4810 Mcelroy Avenue 21, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504697 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4810 Mcelroy Avenue 21
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1988
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.892 / -82.5278
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: South Westshore Twnhms
  • Provided by: MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Matthew R Gordon
  • 813-254-0900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now is the time to rent in Tampa's newest luxury development in the trendy Westshore Marina District! Conveniently located in the heart of south Tampa you are just a quick drive over the bridge to downtown St. Pete or the beaches, easy access to the Selmon Expressway, and only about 10 minutes to/from Tampa International Airport/downtown Tampa/Riverwalk/Armature Works. Block construction ALL THE WAY FROM TOP TO BOTTOM even between the walls separating each home! This sleek, modern townhome offers an open concept floor plan that is perfect for entertaining in style. These 10 foot high ceilings provide an airy and spacious feel. Upon entering through your 2 car garage or the exterior front door, you are greeted with a deluxe guest suite and an attached full bath. The main level features your living space with a walk out balcony, custom kitchen, walk in pantry, and a half bath. Enjoy the luxury of designer kitchen cabinetry and Quartz countertops that offer an abundance of storage and space for the kitchen connoisseur. Located upstairs you will find your master suite, third bedroom with attached full bath, and convenience of laundry all on the same floor. Just a block away from the water and right around the corner from the Westshore Marina Districts new retail shops and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1912.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Foilio Association Management
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-A38-000000-00019.0
  • Unit Number: 21
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious condo is on the 15th floor of the Pinnacle building located on beautiful BayshoreBlvd right across from Tampa Bay. Walking distance to many popular South Tampa destinations, as well as,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465550
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Bayshore Boulevard 1204, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,400.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

4141 Bayshore Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this corner 3bd/2ba residence offers sweeping southern views of Tampa Bay and Bayshore Blvd., along with eastern vistas of the South Tampa peninsula.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466315
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Shelton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2835 Shelton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a completely remodeled, ultra versatile property offering exceptional space and privacy in a prime location. This expansive residence features six bedrooms and six bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471164
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,049.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6220 Interbay Green Listing More Like This

Move in special: up to 1 month free!!!! [+ $500 limited signing/moving bonus***] enjoy year round sunshine in your private south tampa compound villa. Nested w/beach inspired gardens where luxury me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aster Zego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene waterfront living in this Culbreath Key condo, a haven within South Tampa's sought after gated community. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit (offered furnished, unfurnished, or a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494616
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Correy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,450.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4412 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Charming City Living: Comfort & Convenience in Tampa Welcome to 4412 W Pearl Ave, Tampa, FL, a well located home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501637
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice