4412 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501637 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4412 Pearl Avenue
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8873 / -82.5195
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Ganbridge City 2
  • Provided by: BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sury Lerner
  • 845-637-5309
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming City Living: Comfort & Convenience in Tampa Welcome to 4412 W Pearl Ave, Tampa, FL, a well located home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Nestled in an established Tampa neighborhood, this residence provides easy living with quick access to everything in the area. Designed for everyday comfort, the home features a practical layout with inviting living spaces that feel warm and welcoming from the moment you enter. Home Highlights Functional Living Space A comfortable layout that supports both daily living and entertaining with ease. Bright Interior Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Versatile Layout Flexible living areas that can adapt to your needswhether for family, guests, or a home office. Everyday Convenience Designed for simple, low maintenance living with all the essentials in place. Outdoor & Location Features Private Outdoor Space Enjoy a yard area ideal for relaxing or spending time outdoors. Established Neighborhood Located in a quiet, residential setting with a strong sense of community. Prime Tampa Location Ideally situated with close proximity to everything Tampa offers: Shopping & Dining: Minutes from local restaurants and retail Commuting: Easy access to I 275, Dale Mabry Hwy, and downtown Tampa Lifestyle: Close to parks, entertainment, and city amenities Make It Yours 4412 W Pearl Ave offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a convenient Tampa location. Schedule your tour today and see it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1426.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Wet Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-3Y6-000000-00007.0
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,275.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

4304 La Riviera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427186
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451196
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Matthew Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious condo is on the 15th floor of the Pinnacle building located on beautiful BayshoreBlvd right across from Tampa Bay. Walking distance to many popular South Tampa destinations, as well as,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465550
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473663
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,049.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6220 Interbay Green Listing More Like This

Move in special: up to 1 month free!!!! [+ $500 limited signing/moving bonus***] enjoy year round sunshine in your private south tampa compound villa. Nested w/beach inspired gardens where luxury me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aster Zego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene waterfront living in this Culbreath Key condo, a haven within South Tampa's sought after gated community. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit (offered furnished, unfurnished, or a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494616
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Correy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4413 Rogers Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Bayshore Trails Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2856 Bayshore Trails Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the exclusive gated community of Bayshore Trails, just steps from iconic Bayshore Boulevard and MacDill Air Force Base.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500337
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502197
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Mcelroy Avenue 21, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

4810 Mcelroy Avenue 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the time to rent in Tampa's newest luxury development in the trendy Westshore Marina District! Conveniently located in the heart of south Tampa you are just a quick drive over the bridge to do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504697
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Matthew R Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice