850 Karen St, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504895 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 850 Karen St
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1522
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.051 / -82.7272
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Curlew Groves
  • Elementary School: Lake St George
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Tara Cook
  • 727-336-3202
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 850 Karen Street, Palm Harbor, Floridawhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern interior featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a completely updated kitchen with brand new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with stylish finishes, and new blinds have been installed throughout the home for a clean, polished look. A new washer and dryer are also included for added ease and functionality. This home offers a thoughtful layout, including a newly renovated full bath located in the 1 car garageperfect for added flexibility. The garage also includes a secondary fridge/freezer, ideal for extra storage. Enjoy Florida living at its best from the covered and screened rear patio, overlooking a fully fenced backyard with a brand new white vinyl privacy fenceproviding both space and seclusion. Located in a highly desirable area with top rated schools and close proximity to shopping, dining, parks, and beaches, this home offers both lifestyle and location. Move in ready and beautifully updatedschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 988.00
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lake St George Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-20134-009-0090
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4649 Pleasant Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4649 Pleasant Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, brand new Townhome in great area of Harbor Landing on Pleasant Ave in Palm Harbor. This is an opportunity to move in to a wonderful Townhome, completed in 2025. This great area did not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363161
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,700.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your own private Florida paradise with 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Annual lease. Completely renovated, travertine tiles, a new kitchen cabinets, freshly painting. Fully furnished. Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410162
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,100.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REntal This tastefully decorated and fully furnished condo features 1 bedroom with a King Bed, an ensuite bathroom, plus a living room with a queen sleeper sofa with an upgraded and padded mattress. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Step into this tranquil retreat, where stunning pond views create a peaceful backrop for daily living. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers an open and airy floor plan with a flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442967
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarai Heikkinen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Mahogany Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1450 Mahogany Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rental comes furnished! Clean, modern 2 bed, 2 bath home with a functional layout featuring two separate living spaces and an open, spacious dining area. Ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490003
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Beecher Drive E A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3121 Beecher Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Villas of Beacon Groves! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a overzed 1 car garage! End unit! Vaulted ceilings! Eat in kitchen and dining room with great room combined. Huge screened in lanai that ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490016
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Chianti Place 9-0923, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2199 Chianti Place 9-0923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this stunningly updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful, gated Innisbrook Golf Resort community. This light filled unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barbara Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Tuscany Trace 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,400.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2200 Tuscany Trace 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3BR/2BA condo in the desirable gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook! This move in ready home features brand new flooring, a spacious open living/dining area, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live in one of Pinellas County's best coastal neighborhoods? Do you need excellent Blue Ribbon, top rated schools, within walking and/or biking distance for your children? Looking for that coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500757
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Anthony Maccaroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,600.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available in Season Nov 2026 April 2027. 3 month stay minimum. $2,600/mo + Taxes. Elegant double queen suite located in Famed Innisbrook Golf Resort, a Gated Community. Ground floor unit well appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505845
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice