340 6th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 6th Street E
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4961 / -82.5577
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Castaway Cottages
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ross Fengfish
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Subject to Lender Approval. Downtown Bradenton Coastal Cottage fully furnished and income ready. Built in 2023, this custom two story home blends modern construction with timeless coastal design, just minutes from downtown Bradenton, the marina, public transit, and a short drive to Anna Maria Islands renowned beaches. Ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or high performing short or long term rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility. The interior features two spacious upstairs suites, each with a private en suite bath, plus a convenient half bath on the main level. The open concept kitchen is outfitted with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a full size refrigerator, flowing seamlessly into the main living space with engineered hardwood flooring and coastal crown molding accents. A premium LG ThinQ washer and dryer are included (negotiable). The east facing front porch captures beautiful morning light and cool evening breezes, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. Built for durability and efficiency, the home includes James Hardie siding, impact rated windows, and a metal roof for low maintenance living and long term peace of mind. Located in a no flood zone, insurance costs are notably lower. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, the property includes private parking for two vehicles and no lease restrictions. Strong rental history available upon request. Walk to riverfront dining like Caddys, explore downtown shops and restaurants, or reach the Gulf beaches in under 30 minutes. Whether you're searching for a personal retreat or a proven income producing asset, this property is ready to perform.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cathy McKeehan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7, CASTAWAY COTTAGES PI #31568.0135/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3156801359
  • Style: Cottage, Elevated, Florida, Patio Home
  • Zoning Code: BR_T5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3409 38th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$389,900.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

3409 38th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,736 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Oak Trace community of Bradenton. Built in 2004, this home features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143918
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Grand Flora Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$374,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

2105 Grand Flora Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

~ Come experience living in The Villages of Glen Creek ~ This home featuring the ARIA floor plan model is practically brand new having been built just one year ago in 2024. This SMART enabled home af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654576
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Chauncey Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$449,900.00 ($242.14 / sqft )

305 Chauncey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Florida farmhouse invites you to experience the charm of classic Old Florida living. Just a stone's throw away from the vibrant Red Barn Flea Market and the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656733
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Michael Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,000.00 ($97.71 / sqft )

2824 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Receive up to $10,000.00 towards closing and/or buying down your interest rate! Sellers are motivated and ready to sell!! Charming, delightful and beautiful home with pond view. Combine quality and v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657210
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3846 Calamity Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$370,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3846 Calamity Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Please note: This is a short sale listing, meaning the sale is subject to the seller's lender's approval. While this can add a little extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671005
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5330 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$460,000.00 ($162.20 / sqft )

5330 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Cottage at San Lorenzo Paradise! Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle? Look no further! We are excited to present this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool residence. The master suit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672215
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$434,600.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

3677 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2.5 home in Evergreen Estates in Bradenton with pond view, fenced yard, and 2 car garage. Built 2023. 2,035 sq ft, den, optional 4th bedroom. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674184
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mike Faber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Great Abaco Way, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$410,000.00 ($182.38 / sqft )

2986 Great Abaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW HOA FEES LAKE VIEWS. Step into this spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath residence featuring a state of the art smart home system for seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 4th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,900.00 ($191.24 / sqft )

2804 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a den. No HOA or deed restrictionsbring your pets, boat, RV, or work truck. Updates include a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682112
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Orjuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 3rd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,000.00 ($220.57 / sqft )

3221 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!! No hoa! No cdd! No restrictions! Welcome to 3221 3rd st e, bradenton, fl 34208, a beautifully built and tastefully decorated 2023 block/concrete home that is truly a sight to behold! Ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682120
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ninfa Allerton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice