5543 Quist Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507541 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5543 Quist Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.279 / -82.7224
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Bay Park Estates
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Victoria Bucinskaite
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HOME FOR RENT (offered for Sale as well)! Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Richey. All Interior is NEW and made with quality! This cozy home is filled with natural light and offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring throughout and generous closet space. The stylish, beautiful kitchen is a true centerpieceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Major upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, windows, plus NEW (2024) roof and AC 2023, providing peace of mind and modern comfort. The expanded driveway offers plenty of parking. Enjoy Florida living on the open back porch featuring exterior lighting and a large outdoor fan, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located near Sims Park, Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park, boating and fishing areas, and just a short drive to Sun West Park, Gulf beaches, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1312.00
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-076.0-000.00-030.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7530 Judith Crescent, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7530 Judith Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a Pool available now. Electric, Internet, Water/Sewage/ Garbage included. Small pet allowed with fees. This unit comes furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481970
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8015 San Fernando Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,400.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

8015 San Fernando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental including all utilities. 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage and 2 screened in porches. This place has been spring clean. Located in Timber Oaks. This is a second home that has al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879839
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1224, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Port Richey Condo for lease! Unmatched Gulf Views! Discover the ultimate Florida escape in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Sand Pebble Pointe, one of Port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6947 Bottle Brush Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6947 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, plus bonus room located in the desirable Orchid Lake Village community in Port Richey. This home offers a spacious and functional layout with large,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885228
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kirby Dulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7521 Bougenville Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7521 Bougenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7521 Bougenville Dr in the desirable Jasmine Lakes community of Port Richey. This updated single family home offers 1,493 sq ft of living space in a NON FLOOD ZONE, featuring modern upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408280
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kimberley Ja Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Ilex Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7705 Ilex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to Your Charming Port Richey Rental! This spacious and updated single family house offers the ideal Florida lifestyle with fantastic indoor and outdoor space. Property Features You'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441379
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliett Monserrat Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Island Harbor Drive A, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

9910 Island Harbor Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning, fully renovated waterfront oasis. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been meticulously upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466163
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dimitre Bobev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8316 Summerside Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8316 Summerside Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family POOL home located in the desirable Orchid Lake Village community in Port Richey. This light and bright home features lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Twynesha Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Greenleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,100.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8839 Greenleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious home at 8839 Greenleaf Ct offers a bright and open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light throughout the house. The kitchen is located in the center of the home, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486850
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Yu Hong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Ebbtide Lane 301, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4823 Ebbtide Lane 301 More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle the way its meant to be. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers elevated living with an elevator, assigned parking, and access to a boat/trailer yard, pool, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487791
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact L Michelle Pentifallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice