411 Oxford Drive 411, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7490037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 411 Oxford Drive 411
  • Viewed: 375
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1882
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 780
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.16 / -82.4674
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Sorrento Villas 4
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Patricia Upp-Miller
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegantly updated the entire inside of this villa has been Tastefully and elegantly updated, Including the laundry room, and also the garage This is a truly must see. Do not miss out on this one.! Nestled in the very sought after community of Sorrento East, maintenance free, stand alone Villa/Condo very nicely updated and a great location! ( Location, Location, Location ) Located just minutes from Nokomis and Venice, the adjoining community, shares miles of sugary Smooth sandy beaches. The entire Villa/condo has been beautifully updated. Open floor plan, with lots of natural light. Upgrades include, New kitchen cabinets with a beautiful light backsplash, all new lighting and ceiling fans, hurricane impact windows, beautiful finishes and gorgeous quartz countertops including, upgraded stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, new tile floors throughout the primary living area, including family room, living room, kitchen, laundry, room. Primary bedroom feature ample storage space with two closets and a walk in closets, with an en suite bathroom including: granite dual sinks, nicely updated with new fixtures and stylish tub and shower combo. The association takes care of grounds keeping and the exterior of the unit including exterior painting and cleaning and maintenance of the tile roofs. Also, enjoy the park like settings, with water views, just a short distance you will find a park like area on the water. This Detached Condo very nicely updated a great location! The HOA covers roof replacement, exterior maintenance including painting, maintenance of the grounds, private roads and the sewer system. This open concept villa is 1,418 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, updated 1 car Garage with plenty of storage. Dont miss your chance to own this fantastic beautifully, updated villa/condo! No flood insurance required, No CDD fees! With easy access to Route 41 and I 75 and close proximity to the beaches, this villa/condo has so much to offer shopping centers, Venice performing arts, centers, theaters, restaurants, and much more! Bedroom Closet Type: Walk in Closet (Primary Bedroom).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1418.00
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Open, Other, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sorrento Villas Section 4
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 411 SORRENTO VILLAS SEC 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0160161011
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 411
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 375
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 0 Sorrento Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$419,000.00 ($213.23 / sqft )

0 Sorrento Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Large price reduction! Now painted outside and drywalled inside and the cabinets are installed! About a month away from completion! Custom Built Corner Lot Home West of 41! Dont mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138281
  2. Provided by PELICAN REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Anna Bridinger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Treviso Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$388,000.00 ($187.98 / sqft )

178 Treviso Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In the golfing community of Venetian Golf & River Club, this WCI built Bernini villa offers a blend of elegance, comfort and serene natural beauty with golf course views, including a tee box view. Ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143352
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$445,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

704 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is perfectly situated on a peaceful canal in Nokomis, offering the ideal blend of coastal living and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143624
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelly Thormahlen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Casalino Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

328 Casalino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Milano in North Venice, 328 Casalino offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living. Built in 2019 by Neal Communities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143626
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY AND DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Justin Bauereiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Brienza Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$450,000.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

220 Brienza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for your own piece of Paradise? Then youll want to scurry over to the Vicenza Community, by Neal Communities, in Nokomis and scoop up this 3/2/2 home today! With its great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144006
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144084
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pavonia Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

320 Pavonia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. So much potential in an unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room offers a spacious layout on an oversized parcel just one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144193
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

317 Acerno Drive More Like This

Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625927
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice