2320 Alton Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2320 Alton Road
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2009
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9986 / -82.0746
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Golf Crse Sec
  • Elementary School: Neil Armstrong
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious family room and a bonus enclosed lanaiperfect for extra living or entertaining space. The garage offers a sleek epoxied floor, and major updates are already done with a newer roof (2021) and AC replaced in 2024. Located on a quiet street with sidewalks, this home also includes a privacy fenced yard with storage. Enjoy peaceful views with Midway Park just behind the home, offering tennis courts and green space. Conveniently close to schools and the medical district. No flood zonemove in with confidence!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1233.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Neil Armstrong Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PCH GCS 4841 0012 PORT CHARLOTTE GOLF CRSE SEC REP BLK4841 LT 12 483/148 584/684 1027/1465 DC1027/1462 DC1426/1400 1511/1074 3200969
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402214278014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 582 Reading Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,000.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

582 Reading Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home is centrally located in Port Charlotte, close to shopping and great restaurants. Tons of recent improvements to this home include a NEW ROOF in March of 2023, New A.C. & Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508587
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Spring Lake Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,000.00 ($94.62 / sqft )

439 Spring Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Move In Ready Port Charlotte Home! 439 Spring Lake Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, offering 1,622 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513084
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE COUNTY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Leo Albanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 579 Lakemont, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$260,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

579 Lakemont Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath pool home sits on a quiet street. This well maintained home has 2 large bedrooms, open living/dining area, spacious kitchen with granite counter tops and plenty of cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513540
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Shayna Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20407 Albury Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$284,900.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

20407 Albury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Canal View Home on Oversized Lot in the Heart of Port Charlotte Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath, single story home offering space, versatility, and a prime Port Char

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517953
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Musick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3276 Pinetree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$249,000.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

3276 Pinetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3276 Pinetree Street, a well located Port Charlotte property offering comfort, convenience, and classic Florida living. Situated in an established neighborhood with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Starlite Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$248,000.00 ($110.96 / sqft )

2604 Starlite Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this charming waterfront residence on a freshwater canal in desirable Port Charlotte! This well maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,681 sq ft of living space with a comfortable open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4145 Gardner Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,900.00 ($104.12 / sqft )

4145 Gardner Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Corner Lot in Port Charlotte Charming 3BR/2BA Oasis with Solar Powered Efficiency & Easy Boating Access! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living in this inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522374
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Birchcrest Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$269,000.00 ($119.56 / sqft )

1629 Birchcrest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 1629 Brichcrest Blvd, Port Charlotte Fl., this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled on an oversized lot with excellent potential for growth and outdoor entertaining. The garage is curr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522953
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Judith Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22158 Riverhead Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$240,000.00 ($96.00 / sqft )

22158 Riverhead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, move in ready, and set up for easy living, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a spacious corner lot with mature trees, a utility shed, and an oversized lanai. The updated kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525089
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20146 Lorenzo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$275,000.00 ($93.03 / sqft )

20146 Lorenzo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, two bath residence boasts a four car garage and two carports, situated outside of flood zones and free from HOA restrictions. Located on an oversized lot in a quiet area of Port Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McCrory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice