Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5094457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $469,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 419
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5725 / -81.2777
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Reverie At Palm Coast
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The DeBary model, positioned within the distinguished Orchard Collection at Reverie, exemplifies sophisticated architectural design through its thoughtfully conceived 2,369 square feet of air conditioned living space. This residence demonstrates exceptional versatility through its adaptive floor plan, incorporating two dedicated bedrooms complemented by a flex space that can be transformed into a third bedroom based on occupants' requirements. The architectural composition is notably enhanced by the inclusion of a three car garage, representing a significant advantage for multi vehicle households or those requiring additional storage capacity. This substantial garage configuration differentiates the DeBary within its market segment, offering practical functionality without compromising aesthetic appeal. The integration of this residence within Reverie's comprehensive amenity infrastructure merits particular attention.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DEBARY
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 216.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Management
  • Association Phone: 904-733-3334
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REVERIE AT PALM COAST PHASE I MB 40 PG 88 LOT 175
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-30-5160-00000-1750
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 64 Bennett Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

64 Bennett Lane More Like This

This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers four bedrooms and a highly sought after three car garage providing plenty of room for everyone and everything. The open concept layout features a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221620
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$475,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

130 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed pool home sits on a beautifully landscaped lot and boasts a new tiled roof (Oct '24). The covered front door leads to a generous entry hall and large living room with bright wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307436
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Carmella Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Bannerwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,900.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

51 Bannerwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, new low price. So much house for the price. Don't miss seeing this home. Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bathroom ICI Westminster model located in desirable Indian Trails subdivision. This home is in excel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308131
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kathy Cowdrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Egret Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

14 Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**waterfront**ev charger in garage**golf community** discover luxury living in this gated community with this exquisite 3 bed/2 bath home! Designed to show off the stunning natural surroundings, the r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313955
  2. Provided by CHAD AND SANDY REAL ESTATE GRP
  3. Contact Chad Neumann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$434,900.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

42 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont spend another winter in the coldstart living the Florida lifestyle. 42 Buffalo Bill is a one owner gem that was designed for entertaining. The interior boasts an expansive, split floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314093
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Twyla Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$459,000.00 ($128.43 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Ibis Court N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($49.71 / sqft )

14 Ibis Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the gated **Grand Haven community of Palm Coast**, this move in ready **3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers 2,043 sq ft of comfortable living on a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9052 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314367
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice