2 Tree House Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Tree House Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $511,990
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5709 / -81.2796
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Reverie At Palm Coast
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The DeBary model, positioned within the distinguished Orchard Collection at Reverie, exemplifies sophisticated architectural design through its thoughtfully conceived 2,369 square feet of air conditioned living space. This residence demonstrates exceptional versatility through its adaptive floor plan, incorporating two dedicated bedrooms complemented by a flex space that can be transformed into a third bedroom based on occupants' requirements. The architectural composition is notably enhanced by the inclusion of a three car garage, representing a significant advantage for multi vehicle households or those requiring additional storage capacity. This substantial garage configuration differentiates the DeBary within its market segment, offering practical functionality without compromising aesthetic appeal. The integration of this residence within Reverie's comprehensive amenity infrastructure merits particular attention. The community's meticulously planned recreational facilities include a resort caliber aquatic complex, professional grade pickleball courts, and a state of the art fitness center. The resident clubhouse functions as a nexus of social interaction, featuring both climate controlled and open air gathering spaces, augmented by a fully equipped catering kitchen for entertainment purposes. Environmental considerations are evident in the community's design, with extensive walking trails facilitating pedestrian circulation and promoting active lifestyle choices. Additional recreational venues, including bocce ball courts and a designated event lawn, further enhance the community's social fabric. The incorporation of a dedicated dog park demonstrates thoughtful consideration for pets and their owners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DEBARY
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 216.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Management
  • Association Phone: 904-733-3334
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REVERIE AT PALM COAST PHASE I MB 40 PG 88 LOT 171
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-30-5160-00000-171
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 64 Bennett Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

64 Bennett Lane More Like This

This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers four bedrooms and a highly sought after three car garage providing plenty of room for everyone and everything. The open concept layout features a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221620
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225605
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$475,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

130 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed pool home sits on a beautifully landscaped lot and boasts a new tiled roof (Oct '24). The covered front door leads to a generous entry hall and large living room with bright wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307436
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Carmella Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($172.47 / sqft )

28 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! APPRAISAL on FILE! Ultra Modern Luxury Estate with Cutting Edge Design & Unrivaled Amenities!!! Step into a world of elegance and innovation with this ultra modern luxury home, where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Bannerwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,900.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

51 Bannerwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, new low price. So much house for the price. Don't miss seeing this home. Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bathroom ICI Westminster model located in desirable Indian Trails subdivision. This home is in excel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308131
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kathy Cowdrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Egret Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

14 Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**waterfront**ev charger in garage**golf community** discover luxury living in this gated community with this exquisite 3 bed/2 bath home! Designed to show off the stunning natural surroundings, the r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313955
  2. Provided by CHAD AND SANDY REAL ESTATE GRP
  3. Contact Chad Neumann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Central Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$569,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

18 Central Place New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful Courtyard Willow Home features an oversized garage with so many upgrades we can't list them all here. Under construction in desirable C section of Palm Coast close to the Beach and St A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314425
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 64 Bennett Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

64 Bennett Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers four bedrooms and a highly sought after three car garage providing plenty of room for everyone and everything. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314660
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice