7261 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4645986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7261 Villa D Este Drive
  • Viewed: 280
  • Price: $730,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2776
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 412
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2428 / -82.476
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Prestancia Villa Deste
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Marianne LeBar
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW ROOF MARCH 2025. You will love this villa with two ensuites. The primary bedroom has a large walk in Cedar Closet and a comoletely remodeled Primary Bath with walk in custom rain shower and separate spa style tub, tons of storage and countertops. Gorgeous Villa D Este is available now. Golf style luxury Villa in Prestancia/TPC (Tournament of Players Club) located near the 17th hole. You will love this completely renovated stylish Villa with 2 large bedroom suites. Open and bright fully furnished large leather arm chairs and comfy sofas to casually spend your evenings in Palmer Ranch most premier community. Small heated community pool is minutes away for morning swims and evening cocktails hour with your neighbors and players. You will love the casual elegance of Prestancia. The South gate is minutes from COSTCO shopping & gas. Stickney Point bridge is only minutes away to land on world famous Siesta Key Beaches. Weeks and Months Available. No membership required. Golf and Social Memberships are available with a tour of club facilities. All of Villa D Este has new roofs everyone paid same assessment individually $55k
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 2403.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Comm Assoc Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941.444.7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 VILLA D ESTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0116110014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 280
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$735,000.00 ($230.70 / sqft )

5632 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell quickly. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 2,300 sq ft of upgraded living space and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The home includes porcelain ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525329
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisa Goodpaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5798 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$830,000.00 ($258.97 / sqft )

5798 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort & Style in Sunrise Preserve 5798 Long Shore Loop, Sarasota, FL Experience low maintenance luxury living in this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated offic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660705
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Dabrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$690,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

5416 Hope Sound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home features one of the most sought after floor plans in Sunrise Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful details, wide open layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667217
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Calle Facil, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$850,000.00 ($189.61 / sqft )

7738 Calle Facil Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully La Vista villa style 2 story home, ideally located in one of Prestancia s most desirable maintenance free communitiesjust a short walk to the T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 Prairie Dunes Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$835,000.00 ($256.92 / sqft )

3704 Prairie Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Cul de Sac Pool Home with Premium Upgrades in The Country Club of Sarasota! Discover the perfect blend of elegance, security, and exceptional community access in this meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672587
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677978
  2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ilene Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682200
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8684 Woodbriar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$664,000.00 ($215.58 / sqft )

8684 Woodbriar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a gated community, this Lee Wetherington custom built home offers a rare blend of privacy and comfort with all hurricane impact windows, refinished pool and private backyard. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice