343 Londonderry Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 343 Londonderry Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2503
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3456 / -82.4094
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Tatum Ridge
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  • Contact: Barbara Williams
  • 941-379-2448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within a secure, gated community, this beautifully updated, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility. Enjoy the assurance of a brand new roof, complete with a 20 year warranty, as well as a 7 year warranty on the exterior painting completed 10/10/2025. Interior wood shutters adorn the front windows, adding a touch of classic curb appeal. The moment you enter, you'll be greeted by an open and airy living space, with stylish tile flooring throughout the main areas that flows seamlessly into the elegant, formal dining area. Just off the dining room, a large sitting area provides an ideal spot for relaxation , entertaining or a home office. The heart of the home is the chef inspired kitchen, boasting upgraded cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, and a double oven. All appliances are included even the fridge in the garage ,making this home a truly turn key. Bedrooms are finished with warm hardwood flooring, while seven ceiling fans throughout the home provide comfort and air circulation. Custom window treatments and curtains add a touch of sophistication. Step outside to your private maintenance free yard where a stunning oversized paver lanai and a refreshing pool create a true outdoor oasis for endless entertainment and relaxation. Most furnishings are also available for purchase, offering a seamless transition into your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1946.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Banks
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK D TATUM RIDGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0210110020
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 208 Eagleston Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34240
$524,990.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

208 Eagleston Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGES The Laurel Model offering open living space with 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Loft, Front Porch, and 2 Car Garage. Primary bedroom on the 1s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105795
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Bragg Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34240
$619,990.00 ($233.25 / sqft )

134 Bragg Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready !!! The Laurel Model offering open living space with 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Loft, Front Porch, and 2 Car Garage. Primary bedroom on th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107607
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Eagleston Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34240
$549,990.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

200 Eagleston Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Welcome to Bungalow Walk at Waterside in Lakewood Ranch! The Willow floor plan is one of the most popular plans. Private Primary Bedroom o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107609
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9039 Duany Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$599,990.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

9039 Duany Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pemberly Model your dream home at Bungalow Walk, Lakewood Ranch, FL. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom bungalow offers a spacious 2,557 sq. ft. living area with a 2 car garage and a charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111021
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9135 Walcott Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34240
$549,990.00 ($190.57 / sqft )

9135 Walcott Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the Pearl Plan, a beautifully designed and spacious two story home located in the heart of Waterside at Lakewood Ranch. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111351
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7891 Kavanagh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$629,000.00 ($188.72 / sqft )

7891 Kavanagh Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully crafted floor plan ideal for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Situated on a large homesite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682445
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Castleisland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$585,000.00 ($181.23 / sqft )

7740 Castleisland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7740 Castleisland Drive, nestled in the prestigious gated enclave of Legends at Tatum Ridge. This three bedroom plus flex room residence offers a rare combination of elegance and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691962
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Hopper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9011 Province Street, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$600,000.00 ($174.27 / sqft )

9011 Province Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed | 3 bath | 3 car garage and genuinely move in ready. Tucked in a quiet neighborhood with parks, walking trails, grocery stores and restaurants just minutes away. Every inch of carpet has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486094
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joo Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice