2054 Racimo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2054 Racimo Drive
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $324
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3518 / -82.4213
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Racimo Ranches
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Janette Schafer
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after location of racimo ranches community, where youll enjoy the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience with no hoa and no deed restrictions. Situated on an open one acre corner lot with multiple access points, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a freshly painted exterior, mature landscaping, and excellent curb appeal. Inside, the bright and spacious living room features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. At the same time, the updated kitchen boasts shaker style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash, led lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy dining area. Just off the dining space is a versatile bonus flex room ideal for a home office, den, or playroom that overlooks the backyard. Step outside to enjoy florida living on the back deck with plenty of room for seating and grilling, perfect for entertaining. The desirable split bedroom floor plan provides a spacious primary suite with an en suite bath featuring a walk in shower and a large closet, while two additional bedrooms share a bright second bathroom with a relaxing jacuzzi tub. Additional highlights include a two car garage, a detached shed, and plenty of room to build in law suite, park your boat or motorhome, and enjoy the freedom of acreage living. Conveniently located, you can ride your golf cart to restaurants and publix, and youre less than 3 miles from i 75 and only 6 miles from university town center. This move in ready home offers exceptional upgrades and peace of mind, including a brand new roof (2025), a/c replacement (2022), water softener system (2022), iron and sulfur blocker (2022), well pump (2024), lift station replacement (2022), drain field replacement (2022), a full interior renovation in 2022 with added flex room, stainless steel appliances (2022), water heater (2022), and washer and dryer (2024). If you're interested in living in freedom, give us a call today to chat further!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1739.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 74 RACIMO RANCHES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0211100001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: RE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9132 Bernini Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$795,000.00 ($261.43 / sqft )

9132 Bernini Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9132 Bernini Place which is set behind the exclusive gates of Sarasotas coveted Artistry and situated on an expansive 10,409 square foot unobstructed West facing lakefront lot for those stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667509
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Mibach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$699,000.00 ($143.18 / sqft )

4881 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! CAN NOT BEAT THIS PRICE NOW !! PRICED TO SELL NOW !! Absolutely Move In READY and Immaculately Maintained. A rare Opportunity to own a refined luxury residence in the covete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678761
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Bel Air Star Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$889,000.00 ($264.43 / sqft )

803 Bel Air Star Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced at $889,000, this is one of the best opportunities for usable acreage in the Sarasota area ~5 acres with pool, room for barn/workshop, and rural zoning for animals and only a short dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Short Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$687,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

6813 Short Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available at this new price!! Shadow oaks estates 4 bedroom pool home! Job transfer, seller motivated! Over 2600 sq/ ft under newer roof (2024). Custom built home on cul de sac in this small ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7431 Aguila Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$675,000.00 ($226.59 / sqft )

7431 Aguila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a tucked away pocket of Sarasota that perfectly balances peace, privacy, and proximity to everything you want. Set on a quiet cul de sac,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684108
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Derek Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8335 Barton Farms Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,900.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

8335 Barton Farms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare. Refined. Ready. This is the home Sarasota buyers have been waiting for a meticulously maintained, one owner estate in the coveted gated enclave of Laurel Lakes, where properties of this cali

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686596
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4762 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$749,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

4762 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Worthington in East Sarasota, this lakefront pool home offers a side of Sarasota that many buyers do not even realize exists. Quiet streets, natural surroundings,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687558
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Wild Cherry Path, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$769,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

2550 Wild Cherry Path More Like This

The best one story value in Windward under $1M Welcome to 2550 Wild Cherry Path, a 3 bedroom, 3 bath + den Triumph model with 2,334 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689137
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Daniel Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8027 Anthirium Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$845,990.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

8027 Anthirium Loop New Construction More Like This

Brand new Neal Communities floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dedicated pool bath, den, and loftoffering flexible living space for a variety of lifestyles. The first floor showcases wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690873
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8075 Anthirium Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$755,990.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

8075 Anthirium Loop New Construction More Like This

The White Star offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,064 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. A formal dining room is positioned at the front o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691134
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice