17578 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4674238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17578 Holly Well Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6915 / -82.3247
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Active Adult Phs
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Stacy Weingarten
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the resort lifestyle every day in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the gated, golf cart friendly 55+ community of medley at southshore bay, home to the incredible metro lagoon a 5 acre crystal clear lagoon with swimming, kayaking, paddleboarding, sandy beaches, and a swim up bar. Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with access to the private medley clubhouse featuring a resort style heated pool and spa, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball courts, grand ballroom, billiards and game room, state of the art fitness center, caf and bar, and activity rooms, along with a full calendar of social events and clubs designed to keep residents active and connected. The hoa provides exceptional value and supports a truly maintenance free, lock and leave lifestyle, including access to the metro lagoon, cable tv, high speed internet, lawn care, irrigation maintenance, exterior building maintenance, roof replacement, and access to all medley community amenities. Inside, the home shows true pride of ownership with an open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features white staggered cabinetry, quartz countertops with soft grey veining, decorative octagon tile backsplash, walk in pantry, built in display niche, pendant lighting over the island, deep stainless steel sink with cup rinser, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk in closet and spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, private water closet, and a fully tiled walk in shower with glass enclosure. A second spacious bedroom and full guest bathroom provide comfortable accommodations for family and guests. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room with upper cabinetry, high end finishes throughout, low maintenance exterior living, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. Sellers are willing to negotiate furnishings separately for buyers seeking a move in ready option. Enjoy resort style living, an active social community, and one of a kind lagoon amenities at medley at southshore bay. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lagoon lifestyle at medley at southshore bay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aurora II
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1406.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 432.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 813-642-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PH 6A AND 7 LOT 6 BLOCK 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-C90-000048-00006.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17322 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$240,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

17322 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful villa that is better than new in luxurious Southshore Bay Club. This home was built in 2023 and is located on a quiet street in the 55 and up side of Southshore Bay Club. The open plan desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635537
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15404 Bama Breeze Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$308,000.00 ($58.31 / sqft )

15404 Bama Breeze Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large private backyard with 6ft privacy fence home. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits proudly on a desirable large corner lot and is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Love, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16731 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$295,000.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

16731 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2021 for under $300K!! Conviently located to the Community Center/Pool/Play Area and Park. This home is move in ready and all of the appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692055
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PLACE, LLC
  3. Contact Lendi Cochran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2313 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$287,990.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

2313 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881959
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Gumbo Limbo Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$279,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

2880 Gumbo Limbo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Berry Bay, one of the areas newest and most desirable communities. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,566 square feet of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885331
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17014 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$295,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

17014 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Here is your opportunity to move right in and start enjoying the lagoon life! Enjoy Florida resort style living in south county's premier Southshore Bay community. This lovely, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355023
  2. Provided by ANN LEE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vicki Sommer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$299,900.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

17222 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury amenities await you in this like new 2 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage move in ready home in the active 55+ medley neighborhood within the gorgeous southshore bay community! Paver drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383447
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3186 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$268,000.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

3186 Oyster Cove Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short sale. Back on the market at no fault to seller! (bank will need to approve any accepted offers) one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Chris Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17334 Holly Well Ave, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,995.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

17334 Holly Well Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller **Optional ASSUMABLE VA 4.375% LOAN** (loan can be assumed by either Veteran or Non Veteran). Looking for a nearly new home in a gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403076
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Gutierrez Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice