17322 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4635537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17322 Holly Well Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 485
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6922 / -82.3191
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Active Adult
  • Elementary School: Reddick
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  • Contact: Susanna Condon
  • 941-923-5835
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful villa that is better than new in luxurious Southshore Bay Club. This home was built in 2023 and is located on a quiet street in the 55 and up side of Southshore Bay Club. The open plan design has 1406 square feet with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living room and an attractive modern kitchen. This kitchen offers stone countertops with a large stainless sink and natural gas cooking. There is a walk in pantry, matching stainless steel appliances and crown moulding. The primary bedroom has an ensuite bathroom with double sinks, and the shower and bath are finished with stylish subway tiles. This community is Part of Southshore Bay Club which offers fabulous amenities to include a restaurant and a beach club with an award winning 5 acre resort style lagoon. This property is maintenance free with cable, internet, insurance and endless amenities included in the monthly fee. Please come see this villa and enjoy your retirement to the fullest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SUNRISE II
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1406.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Lynch
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHSHORE BAY VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-C90-000044-00033.0
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17578 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$259,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

17578 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Live the resort lifestyle every day in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the gated, golf cart friendly 55+ community of medley at southshore bay, home to the incredible me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674238
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Weingarten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2313 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$287,990.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

2313 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881959
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Gumbo Limbo Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$279,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

2880 Gumbo Limbo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Berry Bay, one of the areas newest and most desirable communities. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,566 square feet of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885331
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3186 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$268,000.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

3186 Oyster Cove Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short sale. Back on the market at no fault to seller! (bank will need to approve any accepted offers) one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Chris Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17334 Holly Well Ave, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,995.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

17334 Holly Well Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller **Optional ASSUMABLE VA 4.375% LOAN** (loan can be assumed by either Veteran or Non Veteran). Looking for a nearly new home in a gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403076
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Gutierrez Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16130 Amethyst Key Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,000.00 ($128.63 / sqft )

16130 Amethyst Key Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE on resort style living in this vibrant 55+ community! This GL Homes built ISABELLA villa is calling your name, but can you hear her? With almost 1500SF of delightful living space, that affo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416184
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Zoki Mbolekwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17136 White Mangrove Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,000.00 ($119.57 / sqft )

17136 White Mangrove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved short sale with stunning water views and an opportunity to own a waterfront Florida property at an attractive price point. This approved short sale is ready for a buyer to move fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455949
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chisa Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15814 Aurora Lake Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$279,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

15814 Aurora Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This move in ready villa is ideally located in Valencia Lakes, the Greater Tampa Bay areas top rated 55+ resort style gated community. From the moment you arrive, the homes inviting curb appeal stands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468657
  2. Provided by SALTZBERG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Saltzberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Stoic Vale Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$280,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

5328 Stoic Vale Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous end unit on the water! Walk to clubhouse and lagoon from this most desireable location! This villa looks and feels brand new! One car garage plus a golf cart garage! Beautiful upgrades includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471607
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4932 Marble Springs Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$285,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

4932 Marble Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cristina Model with Water View | Valencia Lakes 55+ Community Beautifully maintained Cristina model featuring tranquil water views in the premier 55+ community of Valencia Lakes. This move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Carina Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice