1010 Villagio Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677523 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1010 Villagio Circle 104
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3464 / -82.5119
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Villagio
  • Building: Villagio
  • Elementary School: Tuttle
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  • Contact: Viktoriia Popova
  • 786-457-3494
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this FURNISHED well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Villagio at Beneva gated community. This first floor unit offers a functional split floor plan with an open living and dining area, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The condo features a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet space, washer and dryer, and generous closet storage. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom, enjoy peaceful view and easy access. Villaggio is a resort style community offering a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and clubhouse. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, Lido Key, Siesta Key Beach, UTC Mall with shopping, dining, SMH and other hospitals near by and quick access to major roads. Available for annual rental. HOA approval required. No pets. Next availability is May 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Living Area: 1058.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chritine
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2022121180
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 642 Jefferson Avenue 13, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

642 Jefferson Avenue 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bermuda Park Condo Also offered for sale (MLS #A4651611). Vaulted Ceilings, Private Lanai & Prime Sarasota Location Welcome to 642 N Jefferson Ave, a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mike Aveni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Aspinwall Street 2411, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2411 Aspinwall Street 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Elegantly remodeled one story villa within walking and bike riding to vibrant downtown sarasota and all that it has to offer! Less than 10 minutes to sarasota memorial ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679740
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Falconer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,850.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished updated duplex unit a includes a private entrance, designated off street parking, guest parking, large covered screened lanai with outdoor dining and lounging areas plus a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688652
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2832 Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,150.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2832 Bay Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available 5/1/26 1/31/27 Only. Recently renovated Mid Century Modern 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage home just minutes from Downtown Sarasota. Open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Jefferson Avenue 659, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,900.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

659 Jefferson Avenue 659 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the desirable Jefferson Pines community, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines a peaceful residential setting with easy access to the best of Sarasota. The home features a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.75 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911133
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Jefferson Avenue 749, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,900.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

749 Jefferson Avenue 749 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa located in the heart of Sarasota, FL. This cozy home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing the perfect space for comfortable living. The community pool is a great place to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693373
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice