321 108th Street W 120, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 321 108th Street W 120
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4977 / -82.6722
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Perico Island First Add
  • Building: Perico Island First Add
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Noranne Hutcheson
  • 941-778-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Price Reduction! Lakefront and Located just 1.5 miles to the Anna Maria Island bridge. You can walk or bike ride to the beautiful turquoise Gulf of America and white sand beaches! Water views from every room and porch! BEAUTIFUL open and bright 1st floor, dog friendly condo! Great for full time living, a weekend getaway, winter home or investment property. This meticulously remodeled residence is filled with natural light from abundant windows and offers peaceful views of the water and surrounding trees, where beautiful birds...roseate spoonbills, eagles, osprey and more can be seen right outside. Another enclosed lanai overlooking the lake is perfect for an office. Featuring over 1,400 square feet, the home showcases quality cabinetry, upgraded appliances. And it comes with a carport and 2 outside storage rooms for bikes and beach stuff! Next to Robinson Preserve, this condo offers the perfect blend of coastal living and nature. Enjoy a peaceful, beautifully landscaped community that feels like having your own private yard right on the lake. Residents also enjoy access to a waterfront clubhouse with pool, grill, pickle ball court, fitness center and sauna, library, pool table and kitchen for owners to use. A truly special opportunity in a prime location! Building just received a new roof and paid for by seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Trust Point Management Group/TJ Evans
  • Association Phone: 941-413-1805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 120 BLDG 5 PERICO ISLAND CONDO FIRST ADD (PALM VILLAS) PI#73606.1165/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7360611656
  • Unit Number: 120
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$409,900.00 ($226.97 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Palma Sola Bayfront condominium in the gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club. This move in ready Islamorada floorplan shows like a model and offers 1,657 square feet of coastal inspired livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655310
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Mathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

3426 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

FANNIE MAE APPROVED!!!!!Ready to move in! This brand new construction condominium offers breathtaking water views in the award winning community of Palma Sola Bay Club. For a limited time, the builder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663450
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 Hamilton Road 7206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$375,000.00 ($224.28 / sqft )

7206 Hamilton Road 7206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living at its best. This beautiful Drake model has three bedrooms, and 2 baths on the ground floor. Complete with a one car garage and inside laundry. Kitchen has stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667835
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rae Hayo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Sandpiper Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$345,000.00 ($249.64 / sqft )

983 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome home to Perico Bay Club! This furnished 3 bedroom/2 bath first floor corner unit enjoys an open floor plan that takes in the serenity of the water view. Your covered entrance tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673421
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676634
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6902 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

6902 8th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY, UPDATED, HURRICANE REINFORCED, FLOOD ZONE X! (No Flood Ins Required)It does not get better than this! Located on a quiet cul de sac, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678438
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,500.00 ($209.03 / sqft )

7212 Hamilton Road 7212 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679629
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Edgewater Circle 65, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$435,000.00 ($233.12 / sqft )

1233 Edgewater Circle 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spectacular big water views!! This one owner lovely home tucked behind the gates of highly sought after perico bay club is a rare find! This 3 bedroom/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680832
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice