3404 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3404 79th Street Circle W 203
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4692 / -82.6413
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Building: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Becky O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Condo at Palma Sola Bay Club. Located on the second floor, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence offers an open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings with expansive window views and ample natural sunlight. Other features include a private outdoor balcony overlooking a nature preserve, upgraded granite countertops and hardwood cabinetry. Palma Sola Bay Club is located just minutes away from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Conveniently located close to a variety of fine dining, entertainment and golf courses. Palma Sola Bay Club is a gated 30 acre preserve featuring an observation deck overlooking Palma Sola Bay. The two story clubhouse features fitness center, billiards table, social room and two kitchens for entertaining. Outside you can enjoy a heated pool with an expanded deck for lounging, fire pit, and outdoor entertainment space complete with a wet bar, gas grill, bocce ball court, putting green, and kayak launch. Come enjoy the Good Life at The Palma Sola Bay Club. Rent Includes: Water, Garbage, Sewer, Cable, Internet, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Steve Hatton
  • Association Phone: 941-357-1962
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 406, BLDG 4, PALMA SOLA BAY CLUB PH 19B PI #51573.0910/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5157309109
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,900.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Sale in Bradenton, FL | Palma Sola Bay Views | Near Anna Maria Island.Experience the best of waterfront living in Bradenton, Florida with this stunning luxury 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596808
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,900.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Sale in Bradenton, FL | Palma Sola Bay Views | Near Anna Maria Island. Experience the best of waterfront living in Bradenton, Florida with this stunning luxury 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603320
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 77th Street W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$525,000.00 ($255.35 / sqft )

3430 77th Street W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is THE ONE! Ready to move in, turn key furnished. Lovingly maintained and spotless! Shows like brand new. Three bedroom two and one half bath condo has Spectacular Sunset Views Overlooking the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652132
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lynne Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$489,500.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

7810 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, where nature's beauty meets modern coastal living. This stunning condo is perfectly located just minutes from the crysta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661597
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Edgewater Circle 1145, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$575,000.00 ($308.15 / sqft )

1145 Edgewater Circle 1145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful big water views of palma sola bay combined with elegantly updated coastal living is everything youve been looking for. Its coast living at its finest searching for! This spacious 3bedroom/2b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667558
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$469,900.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

3418 79th Street Circle W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located just 4 miles to Anna Maria Islands Gulf beaches, enjoy resort style living at Palma Sola Bay Club. This gated coastal community offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Dunn, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

7840 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durabil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672905
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice