5011 Mangrove Point Road, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5011 Mangrove Point Road
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4552 / -82.6524
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Coral Shores East
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  • Contact: Christine Spelman
  • 941-388-9800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new roof 4/26. Waterfront, private boat dock, canal, minutes to intercoastal, cul de sac, 10 min from gorgeous beaches, newer paver circular driveway, new impact front door, new sod. Waterfront home w/ private dock, under $600k is a rare opportunity to own your own boat dock on a freshwater canal just a short distance to the pristine bay and gulf where you can watch gorgeous sunsets. This beautiful updated coastal style waterfront home has incredible curb appeal with a recently added paver circular driveway and new impact front door will not disappoint. A premiere location in a private cul de sac in the sought after coral shores east. As you walk into this light and bright open floor plan you will love the warm welcoming feel. As you pass through into the 31 ft recently recarpeted florida room you will be captivated by the tranquil canal views. The primary bedroom was enlarged years ago, and a large walk in closet was added and was recently added fresh carpeting. Primary bd has a private bath with tile shower. Large galley kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and additional beautiful views of the water. Split bedroom floorplan ensures everyones privacy or makes for a perfect working from home environment. At the end of a long day look forward to sitting on your backyard dock & enjoying the pristine water views perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The two car garage is ample and has a work/storage area. Garage door system has just been rebuilt and upgraded. Upgrades are updated windows, new carpeting, new impact front door, new garage door system, garage ceiling storage racks, new sod, & paver circular driveway. Dam and jib boatlift were replaced in 2025 and paid for in full (no assessments). Live on a private canal minutes from the intercoastal waterway and the most beautiful beaches in fl. Perfect location is just a few miles away from gorgeous beaches such as anna maria island & longboat key. Enjoy dinner at st armands circle with shopping, restaurants and entertainment galore. Close to sarasota airport and img academy. Just bring your boat to make this home complete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1502.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premium Resource Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-4876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 31 CORAL SHORES EAST SUB UNIT III PI#76568.0245/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7656802456
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5839 Los Verdes Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$659,000.00 ($183.87 / sqft )

5839 Los Verdes Court More Like This

Major Price Reduction + BRAND NEW FLOORING throughout! Welcome to The Greens a quiet, maintenance free golf course community located outside of high risk flood zones (X zone), just minutes from IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655702
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5184 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$650,000.00 ($225.77 / sqft )

5184 51st Lane W Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! Great investment opportunity in sought after community near img academies. Large , solid built single family home has recently updated flooring, paint and lighting and is availa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656907
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4515 Mangrove Point Road, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$600,000.00 ($233.46 / sqft )

4515 Mangrove Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE, LOCATION, Opportunity, Possibilities, and MOTIVATED SELLERS that will pay your 1st year of HOA fees for $1,200. Make this property your home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670336
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kari Sellers Jensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$599,999.00 ($263.50 / sqft )

4911 50th Avenue W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your coastal inspired retreat in Glenn Lakes, where relaxed Florida living meets refined comfort. From the moment you arrive, lush tropical landscaping set the tone for your own private sli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682468
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gregory Zies, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 86th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$579,900.00 ($202.13 / sqft )

5207 86th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

$19,100 price improvement! Roughly 3 miles to the sugary sands of Anna Maria Island without the island price tag. Welcome to Bay Lakes, where location, lifestyle, and thoughtful upgrades come together

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689729
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 44th Street, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$589,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

5030 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home offers peace of mind with an impressive list of recent upgrades and modern improvements, making it truly move in ready. Major system updates include a brand new air condi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691413
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Malrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5819 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$690,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

5819 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully upgraded home in the desirable gated Legends Bay enclave. Situated in a prime location nestled along the Sarasota Bay. This energy efficient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692742
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Janelle Mertins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$600,000.00 ($237.72 / sqft )

4805 50th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4805 50th Ave W, located in the highly desirable Glenn Lakes community in West Bradenton. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus office/flex room home offers lake views, a screened pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482150
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tara Veprovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7617 Highgrove Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$585,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

7617 Highgrove Avenue New Construction More Like This

The Mabel floor plan is now available move in ready new construction in SeaFlower! This thoughtfully designed floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a spacious loft and a 2 car garage, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496369
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice