7709 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7709 River Preserve Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $879,500
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3972
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5122 / -82.4613
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Heritage Harbour Subphase E
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jim Wolcott
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront home in the gated golf course community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour. The floor plan has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, living room, dining room, family room, study and inside utility room. There is an attached 3 car garage. The heated swimming pool and spa have a screened enclosure. The home ownership includes a golf course memebership, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, fitness center, heated community pool and clubhouse with fine dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2919.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RIVER STRAND / SHEILA BRYANT
  • Association Phone: 941-708-3837
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4201 HERITAGE HARBOUR PHASE I SUBPHASE E, INSERT: "LESS 1/16TH INT IN OIL & MIN RTS AS DESC IN DB 239 PG 141, DB 239 PG 368 & DB 240 PG 45" PI#11020.6045/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102060459
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12810 Daisy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$950,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

12810 Daisy Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Greyhawk Landing community, executive home spacious floor plan, room for everyone, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath with heated oversized lap pool, NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW WATER SOFTENER, SOLAR PANELS, G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 172nd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,050,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

306 172nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious living for all in this stunning over 3,800 sq. ft., tile roof Osprey C model. Glorious bamboo and tile floors throughout the four bedroom, four bathroom, office and bonus room in Rye Wilderne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5374 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Dogwood Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$979,000.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

707 Dogwood Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom 4 and half bath luxury home located in the highly sought after Greyhawk Landing community. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680462
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17637 Meandering Palms Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$962,990.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

17637 Meandering Palms Crossing New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Ocean Front plan features a spacious, open concept main living area where the great room, dining space, and island kitchen come togetherperfect for family time and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682585
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 170th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,000,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

112 170th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and upscale , this casually elegant two story Rye Wilderness home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684912
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maggie March, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Honeyflower Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$949,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

826 Honeyflower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of greyhawk landing, this former homes by towne sawgrass model showcases refined two story living with distinctive architectural detail and thoughtfully designed spaces thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685391
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466503
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

522 Country Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492378
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice