1904 31st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1904 31st Street W
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4825 / -82.5932
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Idak
  • Provided by: ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Deborah Capobianco
  • 941-301-8629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is motivated! Price just reduced $10,000. Seller says bring him a offer. He is also offering $1000 for buyer, towards their closing costs or prepaids! Live the Florida Lifestyle! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 1.5 bath pool home just 8 miles to the beach! Featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining, this property is being sold turnkey furnished making it truly move in or rental ready from day one. Enjoy Florida living in the spacious backyard with a private pool and plenty of room to relax or host guests. The covered front porch adds charm and curb appeal, while attached carport offers convenience. With no rental restrictions, this property is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. Currently operating as a active vacation rental. This home offers both lifestyle and investment opportunity all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 IDA-K PI#42042.0000/2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 4204200002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2121 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$435,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

2121 7th Avenue W More Like This

2121 7th Ave W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

4101 37th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 28th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$438,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

3401 28th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

**a true stunner!!! ** this shaded 1/3 acre lot features a low maintenance property with impeccable details, abundant space and a quiet street with no thru traffic. Renovated in 2023 with a new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673764
  2. Provided by CROSS PINE RLTY OF SW FLORIDA
  3. Contact Francesca Nager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$419,900.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

2105 39th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this refreshed 3 bd/2b/2 car with 1580 square feet of modern comfort. New roof, impact windows, fresh paint inside and out, and a private poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 15th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$398,000.00 ($181.98 / sqft )

2514 15th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home! This delightful bungalow style home is brimming with historic charm while also providing plentiful modern amenities. Original wood floors, windows, and moulding add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Gilliland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$465,000.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

2005 39th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to a residence that has been thoughtfully cared for and is ready for its next chapter. Offered for sale for the very first time, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tells a story of comfort, func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688116
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ryndie Brusco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 13th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1207 13th Avenue W More Like This

Step into the charm and energy of the vibrant Village of the Arts with this colorful circa 1925 Craftsman bungalow, complete with a classic white picket fence and endless possibilities. Perfectly posi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688190
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Kocher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,997.00 ($183.49 / sqft )

2309 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

**Rare Dual Residence Opportunity | Total 6 Bed & 4 Bath | 2026 Full Modernization** Experience the ultimate in flexibility and modern luxury with this meticulously updated, multi generational estate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691211
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 16th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$449,950.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

2513 16th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Seminole Park area of Bradenton. Boasting approximately 2,700 square feet of living space, this residence offers generous room s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396573
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,999.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

2818 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready sanctuary. This home has been meticulously updated with over $60,000 in upgrades. Youll notice the quality immediately, from the hurricane impact windows (2020) that bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473033
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Peter Phinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice