10006 Degas Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10006 Degas Terrace
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $699,990
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2912
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5026 / -82.4423
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Watercolor Place Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kellie Reith
  • 941-776-0777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the St Thomas; Medallions #1 selling open floor plan Watercolor Place! This brand new, move in ready home on an oversized corner homesite features a paver driveway and tile roof PLUS your very own private pool! The St Thomas has won many Parade of Homes awards for it's open design, vaulted ceiling, and the extremely spacious primary bedroom and walk in closet. There are 2 guest bedrooms with a shared bath, plus an extended den just off the foyer in the front of the home. You are sure to enjoy entertaining your guests in your well appointed kitchen featuring a slide in gas range, stainless steel microwave, French door refrigerator, quartz countertops, and island that overlooks the dining area and great room. The soothing color scheme includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout your new home (no carpet), upgraded soft close cabinetry in the kitchen, baths, and laundry room, and faucets/fixtures are made by Moen. Medallion Home builds with high quality PGT impact resistant windows and sliding glass doors...NO hurricane shutters needed here!! In addition to giving you peace of mind during storms, impact windows will lower your electric bills, cut your homeowners insurance costs, and decrease any outside noise. Enjoy the brand new Amenity Center with resort style community pool, outdoor kitchen with grill, sink and outdoor refrigerators, indoor kitchen with warming trays, TV and lounge area, card room, plus the gym and yoga room in a separate building. There's also a fire pit overlooking one of the lakes that provides amazing sunset views! Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch for easy access to all the shopping and dining opportunities there, plus very close to Costco, Hobby Lobby, and the many new restaurants opening in The Marketplace at Heritage Harbour. Watercolor Place is a gated community; the HOA fee includes Spectrum internet, HD cable TV, lawn irrigation, lawn and landscape maintenance, amenity center, pool and gym use, common area and lake maintenance, and there are NO CDD fees!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St Thomas
  • Builder Name: Medallion Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2236.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Signature One
  • Association Phone: 941-258-3442
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 239, WATERCOLOR PLACE PH II PI #5464.1385/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 546413859
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12582 Cara Cara Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$715,000.00 ($200.51 / sqft )

12582 Cara Cara Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**another price adjustment** welcome to your new home in greyhawk landing at lakewood ranch! This "raleigh v" floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a gorgeous, heated pool with a formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3511556
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8603 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$740,000.00 ($204.42 / sqft )

8603 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction!!! Great 2 story family home in river strand golf & country club, a rare opportunity to find this navona floor plan home with amazing lake views. This 4 bedroom 3 and half bath pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650887
  2. Provided by STARLIGHT PALMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Miro Tmej
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Natureview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$725,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

12520 Natureview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering financing concession for a 2/1 buydown. Now's the time. This stately two story lakefront home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern functionality offering a possible 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$822,900.00 ($223.98 / sqft )

309 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 acre fenced lot, 3+ car garage 900 sq ft, salt, heated pool, tile roof, paver extended driveway & 45 ft paver lanai, luxury vinyl & tile flooring, interior newly professionally painted, no cdd tax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664670
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14757 2nd Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

14757 2nd Avenue Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for peace and serenity? Enjoy the quiet surroundings and beautiful natural views in this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on nearly a 1/2 acre with no rear neighbors and a lovely pond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673128
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1906 154th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$825,000.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

1906 154th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of refined living in this exquisite Mill Creek home, where casual elegance meets thoughtful design across nearly half an acre of lush, private grounds. This spacious home offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4021 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675763
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Chris Baylis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danelle Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8844 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

8844 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Significant price reduction! Now $699,000! Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home! Motivated seller! This stunning five bedroom + office/den/bonus room, three bath single family home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Roberta Rodgers-Mislyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice