4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1226, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688831 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1226
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 949
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2234 / -82.4855
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Ii
  • Building: Bella Villino Ii
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Bella Villino on Palmer Ranch, beautifully renovated condo with pond & resort views. This large 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor condo is now available for annual rental and can be rented furnished, partially furnished, or unfurnished. As you Step inside this open, light filled floor plan, you will find a stylish new kitchen featuring European style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a convenient breakfast barperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area opens onto a large, screened lanai, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful views of the pond, resort style pool, and clubhouse. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living spaces. Spacious bedroom, updated bathroom with a custom vanity and quartz countertops, and tub/shower combo. The separate laundry room has built in shelving, and a full size washer and dryer. Located in the sought after Bella Villino community, residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a heated pool and spa, clubhouse, indoor racquetball/basketball court, billiards room, tennis courts, media room, car detail bay, gas grills, picnic areas, and on site management. Ideally situated near Siesta Key and beautiful Gulf beaches, nature preserves, the Legacy Trail, golf, shopping, restaurants, and so much more. Sarasota lifestyle living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 829.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Comm Assoc Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013130
  • Unit Number: 1226
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Turnkey furnished. Screened patio. Gated community offers two pools. Hot tub, excellent gym, clubhouse, tennis court. Great location near legacy trail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636642
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rate is all inclusive for a weekly rental may december! Short term rentals! This is not a monthly rate!!!!! 5 minutes to siesta key beach. Short walk to the heated pool, spa, and clubhouse! This ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133940
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental GROUND FLOOR condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. AVAILABLE beginning April 1st. As you walk in the door you are greeted with the living, dining and kitchen areas in an open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143249
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE JANUARY 27, 2027*** Must have 3 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE. Lovely first floor, 2 bedroom Condo in Pinestone. This GATED community is part of Palmer Ranch. Pinestone offers a pool, hot tub, fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4579325
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Northridge Road 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,590.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5110 Northridge Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful light and bright condo ready to move in! Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, inside laundry plus a screened balcony. Located around the corner from the largest heated pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647397
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Absolutely gorgeous, totally remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Palmer Ranch. Nothing was left undone. The new kitchen features solid wood cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735 Green Listing More Like This

GREAT VALUE and COASTAL LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condominium home has an open floor plan with an extended living room. It is on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666328
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction at Palmer Ranch !! $1650 monthly 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom | 2nd Floor Condo | The highly desired Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1823, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Pkwy 1823 More Like This

**RENT JUST REDUCED**Annual unfurnished this 2/2 condo is flooded with natural light from a solarium off the living room, featuring a built in for your entertainment devices, and 9 foot ceilings cappe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676687
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678552
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice