153 Tierra Verde Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689209 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 153 Tierra Verde Way
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5009 / -82.3923
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Del Tierra Ph Ivb Ivc
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Brittany Fields
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom Cali model home by DR Horton, built in 2019 and located within the gated Del Tierra community. This single family residence offers 1,846 square feet of heated living space, featuring a thoughtful open floorplan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, family room, and dining areas. The interior is finished with a mix of tile and carpet flooring, complemented by solid wood cabinets and stone countertops in the kitchen. The home is designed for convenience and relaxation, boasting a primary suite on the main floor with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual sinks. Three additional bedrooms provide ample space, each equipped with ceiling fans and built in closets. Practical features include an inside laundry room with a washer and dryer, a two car garage, and hurricane shutters for added protection. Outside, you can enjoy the Florida weather from the privacy of your screened in lanai. Living in Del Tierra means access to a variety of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and community pool. Rent includes grounds care and access to these recreational facilities, making for a low maintenance lifestyle. This pet friendly home is zoned for Gene Witt Elementary, Carlos E. Haile Middle, and Parrish Community High School. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the home's proximity to several natural landmarks, offering a wide range of activities. Residents are also only a short distance from the world renowned Lakewood Ranch shopping and dining hub with easy access to major regional routes like I 75, making it convenient to reach downtown Bradenton, the amenities of Sarasota, or the Gulf beaches for weekend getaways. This rental is available starting June 1, 2026, for a minimum 12 month lease term. Move in requirements include the first and last month's rent plus a security deposit of $2,000. Potential tenants will also need to complete the HOA application process and an online screening. One pet may be considered with landlord approval and a $400 non refundable pet fee. You can find the HOA application on the Del Tierra HOA website under resources.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cali
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management/Logan Pizano
  • Association Phone: 941-744-9009
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 556732309
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7305 River Hammock Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7305 River Hammock Drive 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey furnished River Strand condo with amazing lake & golf course views! Enjoy every aspect of Florida living in this ideal resort style gated community! Unit features open plan in main area, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4103001
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7112 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek contemporary style 2nd floor coach home with tile through out living areas and carpet in bedrooms. Third bedroom is made into a nice media room for watching movies. Wonderful water and preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4125898
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,625.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Jan March Entering the home, you will notice the spacious open floor plan that leads you into the kitchen. Your kitchen comes fully stocked with all extra amenities you could need w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4188222
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental located in the community of Stoney Brook Heritage Harbour. How wonderful would it be to have the opportunity to live here and experience the Florida lifestyle in this two bedroom two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443856
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo in the sought after resort community of River Strand. This turkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large living room with an open kitchen. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4533808
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfer's delight! Enjoy resort style living in this gorgeous first floor condo with amazing lake and golf course views. Professionally decorated with upgraded furnishings, this unit has it all. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4570604
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished, neat as a pin, property available for rent in the desired resort community of River Strand. This light bright unit has lots of windows for the Florida sun to shine throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608308
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONDO. River Strand Ground. Golf anyone? Ground floor bright, open plan Veranda unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den with doors, 2 lanais and a detached garage with GOLF privileges. Ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627766
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the stunning sunsets from this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in River Strand. Amazing views of the pond, golf course and Manatee River. This resort community has it all. Golf, tennis pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650958
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,499.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to rent!!! Can't beat this seasonal rate in the popular golf community of river strand!! Beautiful unit with a million dollar view!!!! Monthly seasonal special jan april. 2027 $4,999 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651011
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice