758 Planters Manor Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 758 Planters Manor Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4914 / -82.4418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Greenfield Plantation Ph I
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: Pamela Strom
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this former model home, perfectly positioned on the golf course in Greenfield Plantation! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home with an office, 2.5 baths, and a 3 car garage truly has it all. Enjoy stunning golf course views, wonderful curb appeal, and peace of mind with a newer roof, newer AC, new water heater, newer large, screened lanai, and newer garage doors. The kitchen features a natural gas range and abundant cabinetry for storage. Pocket sliding doors open wide to the expansive lanai, creating the ideal indoor outdoor space for entertaining. The 3 car garage includes a dedicated third bay with its own exterior door and workshop areaperfect for hobbies or extra storage. Greenfield Plantation offers an unbeatable location with quick access to I 75, excellent shopping and dining, top rated medical facilities, and the world famous Gulf beaches just minutes away. Its also situated within a highly sought after school district, and close to everyday conveniences like Costco, Target, and Hobby Lobby. With no CDD fees and a low HOA, this meticulously maintained home blends comfort, style, and convenience seamlessly. Dont miss your chance to make this exceptional Greenfield Plantation residence your own. Schedule your showing today and experience the beauty and charm of this remarkable property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Garage, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 944.922.3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5, BLK A, PLANTER'S MANOR GREENFIELD PLANTATION PH I PI#5668.1055/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 566810552
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$499,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$590,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

323 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a quiet cul de sac in desirable Country Creek, this four bedroom, three bath home built by La Maison. Tall ceilings and generous windows fill the home with natural light, while newer floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666924
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$604,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669116
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$500,000.00 ($14.05 / sqft )

918 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy modern, single story living in this 2022 MI Homes Jackson model located in Riverside Preserve Phase II. This thoughtfully designed residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 35585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683984
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amr Karar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9617 Summer House Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$599,000.00 ($168.78 / sqft )

9617 Summer House Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home features a completely fenced backyard and a location in the most affordable community in the lakewood ranch area with hoa fees av

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690212
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Willowbrook Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$530,000.00 ($147.96 / sqft )

9035 Willowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, where serene pond views and exceptional amenities create the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice