308 53rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 308 53rd Street W
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $499,990
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.497 / -82.6144
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Golf View Park
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Anderson
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot, this property offers the freedom, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle buyers dream about. Bring the boat, RV, jet skis, golf cart, and all the toys with expansive side parking, an oversized circular driveway, and even a 30 amp RV hookup, theres room for it all. Best of all, theres no HOA or deed restrictions holding you back. Step inside and youre immediately welcomed by the stunning designer kitchen truly the centerpiece of the home. Featuring abundant cabinetry, gorgeous marble countertops, a massive marble island, and reverse osmosis water filtration, this space was made for entertaining, gathering, and everyday living. The open flow into the main living area creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, complete with a charming wood burning fireplace. Major updates provide peace of mind, including updated electrical and plumbing, newer HVAC systems, and a durable metal roof. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality, while both bathrooms have been beautifully updated. The second bedroom features an entire wall of custom built ins for exceptional storage, and the dedicated office offers flexibility to easily serve as a potential third bedroom, guest space, or nursery. Step outside into your own private backyard retreat. The heated saltwater pool with a built in sweep system makes maintenance a breeze, while the fully fenced yard with 8 foot privacy fencing and lush Areca palms creates a secluded tropical setting. The low maintenance landscaping means more time enjoying and less time working, and the well fed irrigation system helps keep utility costs low. Two storage sheds including one oversized shed provide ample room for tools, hobbies, and outdoor equipment. Offered furnished for a truly move in ready opportunity, this home is perfectly located just minutes from Warner's Bayou Boat Ramp and within the highly desirable Palma Sola school district. Whether youre looking for space to entertain, store your toys, or simply enjoy laid back coastal living, this property delivers it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2052.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 155 & 156 BLK B GOLF VIEW PARK PI#37865.0000/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3786500003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5112 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$474,999.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

5112 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3BR/3BA home with 1,952 living sqft, new roof, and modern updates throughout. Spacious lot with room for a pool. Prime Bradenton location near downtown shops and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398318
  2. Provided by BRIDGEWATER HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Diaz de Villegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Emma Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$489,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

7321 Emma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the quiet lifestyle youve been searching for in this well maintained, maintenance free villa located in the established and desirable community of Palma Sola Trace. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4957 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667496
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hollywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667794
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 64th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

2306 64th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly maintenance free, this former model home sits in the heart of Cape Town Village, an intimate, oak canopied community of just 42 New England style residences. Designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673004
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Playa Bella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

7108 Playa Bella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Situated in a cul de sac with no houses/wide open space from your front door and privacy from your screened in lanai. This beautifulmaintenance free 2 bedroom/2 bath and 2 car garage villa with study

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673492
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 Hamilton Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$489,000.00 ($195.13 / sqft )

7303 Hamilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom villa is located in the highly sought after Palma Sola Trace community, just under four miles from the areas stunning Gulf beaches. Thoughtfully designed with both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Jessica Bow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

6704 Arbor Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a peaceful, tree lined community. Since purchase, the sellers have completely remodeled the kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681484
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6007 9th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$565,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

6007 9th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem located in the highly sought after Spanish Park community! With no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682031
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Modisett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 72nd St Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$578,000.00 ($210.18 / sqft )

903 72nd St Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, pool home, located in the desirable Taliescent community, just minutes from stunning beaches, din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682342
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 87th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

1106 87th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Azalea Park, a friendly and wonderfully walkable neighborhood known for its charm and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683882
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice