11217 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11217 2nd Avenue E
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4987 / -82.4301
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Gates Creek
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Velez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautiful home is located in the desirable Gates Creek community of Lakewood Ranch, Florida! This open concept, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2 car garage home will not last long so see it today! As you walk in the home, you are greeted with a spacious living/dining room area with tile flooring. The TOTALLY REMODELED kitchen has plenty of cabinet space, it includes a pantry for extra storage and beautiful quartz countertops. The primary bedroom is located on the west side of the home and features pergo flooring, a spacious walk in closet and a primary bathroom. The east side of the house features 2 bedrooms and the guest bathroom. Perfect size rooms for guest bedrooms or an office space. The screened in pool and patio look out at beautiful green space and no neighbors directly behind the home. The roof was replaced in 2020. This home is conveniently located close to schools, the central location provides easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home your own. Call today to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1376.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 184.77
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Management
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 GATES CREEK UNIT 2 PI#5646.0720/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 564607208
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$475,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Fire Bush Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$465,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

707 Fire Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned and thoughtfully designed, this single story home offers exceptional value, a highly functional layout, and a location that makes everyday living effortless. With over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680498
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 160th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$459,900.00 ($167.18 / sqft )

627 160th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded 2024 home in the sought after Coddington community? Situated on a spacious corner lot with a peaceful pond view, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684736
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Kurpiewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Tierra Verde Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$444,900.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

232 Tierra Verde Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakefront living with sweeping water views, NO CDD, low HOA, 2024 roof, brand new fence, brand new kitchen appliances, brand new Luxury Vinyl floors with NO CARPET, open floor plan, and located in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686996
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lielei Wahlmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$417,990.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Willow single family home has what you want. From your foyer or 2 car garage, enter to a wide open floor plan. Versatile flex space in the front is perfect for a hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872457
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 171st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$394,990.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

548 171st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful new construction home ready for you to put your personal touch on. Selections include, cabinets color, exterior color scheme, flooring and lighting finishes. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882751
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$399,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

7152 Chatum Light Run Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Solar panels paid off! Very low electricity bill!! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a 2 car garage combines modern upgrades with serene flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442589
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Celine Parbelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Balleby Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$468,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

830 Balleby Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Mill Run provides ample storage space, an upstairs loft, and Owner's Suite with large walk in closet. It's the perfect new construction layout. Move in Ready package was select

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470891
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice