8911 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692838 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8911 River Preserve Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3063
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5128 / -82.4599
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Heritage Harbour Subphase E
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sophie Daniels
  • 941-301-8629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Rental!! Pet Friendly!! Welcome to this beautiful executive style pool home located at 8911 River Preserve Dr in the highly sought after gated community of River Strand within Heritage Harbour. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,200 square feet of well designed living space, complete with a three car garage and a private heated pool and spa. Inside, the home features multiple living and dining spaces, creating the perfect balance of comfort and functionality for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive kitchen overlooks the main family room and offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, making it ideal for gatherings and family life. Large sliding glass doors allow natural light to pour in while providing seamless access to the screened lanai and pool area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibility, while neutral interior finishes create a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. Lawn care is included, helping provide low maintenance Florida living at its best. Residents of River Strand enjoy access to resort style amenities including championship golf, tennis courts, pickleball, multiple community pools, a tiki bar, fitness center, and full clubhouse amenities. The community is currently completing a large modernization renovation, further enhancing the exceptional lifestyle River Strand is known for. This home also comes with the right to transfer full golfing access, offering a rare opportunity for tenants to fully enjoy the golf lifestyle within the community. Located in the rapidly growing Bradenton/Parrish corridor, residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, top rated schools, golf, I 75, Lakewood Ranch, and Gulf Coast beaches. The gated community setting offers beautifully maintained surroundings and a peaceful neighborhood feel while still being close to everything the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2220.00
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Strand Golf and Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1102059959
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,400.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to your 2nd floor River Strand Condo. This two bedroom, two bath rental is ideally located near Lakewood Ranch and interstate I75. Not to mention, only a 20 30 minute drive to local area beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4415694
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,800.00

8309 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price shown is high season price. Completely turnkey open floor plan with breakfast nook and dining area. 2 bedroom/2 full bath Condo that sleeps 6;. King in Master;2twins in guest bedroom and sleepe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A3970499
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

6888 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Offered April Dec.***Large 4 bed 3 bath completely turnkey home. Located in Heritage Harbour in the Sanctuary section within the gated community of River Strand. Beautifully decorated ..Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4488759
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Grand Estuary Trail 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,950.00

6515 Grand Estuary Trail 107 More Like This

Welcome home to this open, light and bright first floor unit. Imagine sipping your coffee while enjoying the spectacular view from your covered and screened lanai overlooking the pond. This is Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4543118
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriella Anastasakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Wild Lake Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6808 Wild Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow what a great entertaining upscale River Strand pool home with Social membership to use all the facility except for golf. So much to do in this friendly gated active community. River Strands offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588443
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JAN/FEB/MAR 2026. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026. River Strand in Heritage Harbour, a beautiful, gated Golf and Country Club community. This nicely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592796
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Grand Estuary Trail 308, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,200.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

6411 Grand Estuary Trail 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairway To Paradise! This condo is located on the 3rd floor in the prestigious Riverstrand Golf and Country Club in Bradenton, FL. This elegant unit features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,297.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4617260
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,700.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for summer rental! River strand 2/2 condominium with beautiful lake and golf course view! Bright and tastefully decorated! Enjoy your iced lemonade on the spacious porch overlooking the lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649970
  2. Provided by AMTRADE REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Thomas Smola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

8403 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal Links your peaceful paradise in the sought afterRiver Strand Golf and Country Clubin Bradenton, Florida! This2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakeview condooffers comfort, elegance, and the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655737
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This downstairs furnished Marco Island Floor Plan is single level living at its best. This lower level unit feature 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. The owner's suite features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674023
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice