630 Old Englewood Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 630 Old Englewood Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9724 / -82.3668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Harter Sub
  • Provided by: LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Burdick
  • 941-957-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Custom built by Newport Homes and set on 1.67 acres in Englewood, Florida, 630 Old Englewood Road offers the rare combination of privacy, space, functionality, and true Florida lifestyle living. This thoughtfully designed, split plan 3 bedroom plus office/den, 2 bathroom residence features 2,200 square feet of living space, a 3 car garage, vaulted ceilings, an indoor laundry room, and a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar and separate formal dining room. A large covered front porch creates a welcoming first impression, while the screened and covered rear patio opens to a private pool area designed for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the quiet natural surroundings. The property is especially well suited for buyers who need room for hobbies, vehicles, tools, equipment, or additional storage. In addition to the attached 3 car garage, the home includes a separate workshop with HVAC, electricity, an overhead door, setup for a woodworking vacuum system, and an extra storage shed. A large separate aluminum carport provides even more covered space for boats, trailers, recreational vehicles, or additional parking. A whole home generator adds an important layer of comfort and preparedness. Located along Old Englewood Road in Sarasota County, this property places you near the best of Englewoods Gulf Coast lifestyle while still offering the space and flexibility that is increasingly hard to find. Enjoy proximity to Historic Dearborn Street, local restaurants, farmers markets, boutique shopping, golf courses, marinas, Lemon Bay, Manasota Key, Englewood Beach, Blind Pass Beach, and Stump Pass Beach State Park. With easy access to Venice, North Port, Wellen Park, and area medical, retail, and recreation destinations, this home offers a strong blend of acreage, convenience, coastal access, and everyday livability. 630 Old Englewood Road is ideal for those searching for a custom home in Englewood FL with acreage, a pool home near Manasota Key beaches, a residence with a workshop and 3 car garage, or a private Sarasota County property with room to live, work, create, store, and unwind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Newport Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2201.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 2 & 3, LESS ELY 2 FT THEREOF FOR ENGLEWOOD RD R/W, HARTER SUB, CONTAINING 1.6 C-AC M/L, ORI 2001120822
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0496120020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6751 Portside Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,025,000.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

6751 Portside Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise on earth, conveniently located in the heart of englewood, florida! This stunning key west style estate features one of the most beautiful sunset water views you'll find in all of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519349
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Saint Croix Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

20 Saint Croix Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Boca Royale. Situated on one of the most desirable streets in Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, this stunning custom built home sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($229.75 / sqft )

26 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida oasis awaits!! Come enjoy luxury resort style living in boca royale golf and country club. Scenic and tranquil views await you on this perfectly situated and on a (. 41 acres) private ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Koziel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27516 Gulf Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$934,900.00 ($268.96 / sqft )

27516 Gulf Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed stellar floor plan located on the water in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. The exterior stone masonry, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142633
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1752 Grande Park Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$899,900.00 ($224.81 / sqft )

1752 Grande Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Low maintenance, country club home with a private setting! Over 3,000 square feet of living area, including three bedrooms plus office, three and a half baths and an oversized garage with rear golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142966
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Linthicum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,049,000.00 ($267.19 / sqft )

1 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, privacy, and resort style living come together in this stunning residence located in the prestigious gated community of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Positioned on an oversized homesite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143216
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Overbrook Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$980,000.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

1725 Overbrook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private. Custom. Energy Efficient. Low Maintenance. Built with Strength. This one of a kind residence blends solid concrete construction (including the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Warmack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

57 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Golf Course View One of the few homes in Boca Royale perfectly positioned along the 13th Hole and 14th Tee. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in one of the community's most establi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144000
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

26127 Norman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice