6515 Grand Estuary Trail 402, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6515 Grand Estuary Trail 402
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5136 / -82.4783
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand Terrace Iii
  • Building: River Strand Terrace Iii
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Alba Lange
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PENTHOUSE VIEWS FROM THIS 4th FLOOR CONDO! GOLF & WATER VIEWS. FULL WATER VIEWS from screened in lanai. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath plus storage closet by elevator big enough for bikes, golf clubs, beach toys or other items. Breakfast nook with water view and formal dining area. Granite counters and stainless appliances. Wall mounted flat screen TV in master bedroom stays. Washer and dryer stays. Tile in main living area. Dedicated covered carport is included and plenty of parking in front of the building. Elevator building, Gated community. Golf course (27 hole) community. Golf equity included just pay cart fee. Renovated clubhouse and restaurant just for you. Restaurant allowance ($750 per year). Amenity transfer fee is $610 one time fee. Enjoy community pool, restaurant, fitness, tennis courts, billiard room, Tiki bar and conference room. Resort style living! Easy access to I 75, beaches and more. HOA fee includes Wifi, basic cable, water, sewer and trash pick up. Condo is currently rented with great tenant until November 30th 2026. Pictures are my stock pictures. Need notice to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1699.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shiela Bryant
  • Association Phone: 941-932-8663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit2742 Bldg 27 PH II Of Terrace III at River Strand PI# 11018.5180/9
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 592114706
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$289,990.00 ($207.73 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION, GOLF DEEDED, NEWER A/C, TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. This property has it ALL. Experience refined Florida living with this highly sought after Colonnade Modelthe largest condo design in Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663075
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED Welcome to 7803 Grand Estuary Trail, Unit 302 A Premier River Strand Residence Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678299
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$319,900.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor, golf deeded Veranda in River Strand! Enjoy the quintessential Florida lifestyle with maintenance free living and all of the amenities of a luxury resort! There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685322
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,000.00 ($228.60 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this top floor (4th level) condominium located in the highly sought after, gated community of river strand golf & country club! Offered turnkey furnished and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious two bedroom and two bathroom water and golf course view condo in the sought after community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour Golf Club in sunny Bradenton Florida! Escape to your own priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687529
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Maguire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$293,900.00 ($210.68 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained second floor END UNIT in the gated, resort style community of River Strand Golf & Country Club! This spacious GOLF DEEDED and FURNISHED home features the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice