1860 Mustang Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1860 Mustang Court
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3323
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2493 / -81.1592
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bay Lake Ranch
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • Provided by: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Janet McQuagge
  • 407-343-4245
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bay lake ranch home on 2. 27 acre lot at the end of cul de sac. Nestled under a canopy of lush landscaping and mature oak trees, this custom 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a 2. 27 acre lot with no hoa in the highly sought after bay lake ranch community. Located in a cul de sac and bordered by the 1,100 acre lake lizzie conservation area, the property offers exceptional privacy and natural beauty. This well maintained home features an open floor plan, split bedrooms, and a 32x10 covered, screened lanai ideal for entertaining. Skylights fill the home with natural light. Major system upgrades include a metal roof (2012), a/c (2017), rheem performance tankless water heater (2023), rheem wifi enabled smart water softener (2023), briggs & stratton 20kw whole home generator (2022) with a 500 gallon propane tank, and lg range, refrigerator, washer, and dryer (2021). Additional highlights include lexan hurricane shutters and irrigation to maintain the lush landscaping. Step inside to a spacious living room with a bay window, flowing into the dining room with views of the backyard. The kitchen offers a vaulted ceiling, breakfast bar with stools, large sliding pass through window to the lanai, granite countertops, wood cabinets with wine glass holders, magnetic utensil rack, and an lg refrigerator with french doors, double drawers, and kraft ice maker. A closet pantry provides ample storage. The family room features tile floors and large sliders that open to the backyard. The split floor plan places the primary suite on one side of the home. The primary bedroom includes double sliders that fully open for abundant natural light and excellent cross ventilation. The ensuite bathroom offers a garden tub, separate shower, double vanity, and a spacious walk in closet. The opposite side of the home features three additional bedrooms and a hall bath. Bedroom 2 includes both a walk in and standard closet. Bedroom 3 overlooks the backyard. Bedroom 4 includes a murphy bed, which is included with the purchase. This property also offers exceptional storage and workspace with multiple outbuildings, including a 24x24 free standing garage with workbenches and attic fan, a 20x18 enclosed steel barn with covered porch, a 450 sq ft double carport, and an additional steel pole barn. All outbuildings are equipped with water and power, and the property is secured by a 16' solar powered farm gate. The home is equipped with in wall pest control tubes (pest tubes), an interior treatment system installed during construction that can be serviced by most local pest control companies. With plenty of room to expand, garden, or even keep a horse or two, this property offers acreage, privacy, and versatility in one of st. Clouds most desirable communities. Residents of bay lake ranch enjoy annual community activities including a halloween hayride, holiday tour of lights, and community yard sales. Call today to schedule your private showing! Check out the video and matterport!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wire
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1899.00
  • Other Structures: Finished RV Port, Greenhouse, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY LAKE RANCH UNIT THREE PB 4 PG 59-61 LOT 298 & 299 7/26/1932
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-2599-0001-2980
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: OA1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$795,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

5210 Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!!!! Welcome to 5210 Hammock Circle, an extraordinary residence located just two minutes from the Lake Nona area. This is not just a homeits a statement of elegance, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137000
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Nelson Valdez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$703,359.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

891 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Flex Room | High Ceiling | 3 Car Garage. New Construction February Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Java at The Waters at Center Lake Ranch. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344947
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$730,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

6375 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning modern 4 bedrooms, office/den and 3.5 bathroom home. The main home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story home and a 750 sq ft detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5642 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$624,945.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

5642 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the upscale two story Symphony! There is a first floor owners suite that offers a comfortable retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Near the front of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360467
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice