718 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 718 Corvina Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2656 / -81.6643
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Village At Tuscan Ridge Tuscan
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida oasis at 718 Corvina Drive, located in the tranquil and well maintained community of Tuscan Ridge. This beautiful, fully furnished 3 bedroom (with the ability to convert the formal living room into a 4th bedroom) and 2 bathroom home is a perfect match for those seeking a primary residence, a seasonal getaway, or a high potential investment property. The interior features a bright, open layout that leads directly to your private, screened in pool and oversized deck, allowing you to enjoy the Florida sunshine and peaceful surroundings in complete comfort. From the spacious living areas to the turnkey convenience of included furnishings, this home is truly move in ready. Positioned in the heart of Davenport, this property offers an unbeatable location just minutes from Disney World and Central Floridas world class theme parks. Youll enjoy easy access to a variety of premier dining options, shopping at Posner Park, and championship golf courses, including ChampionsGate and Highlands Reserve. Whether you are looking for a relaxing retreat or a home close to the action, this Tuscan Ridge gem provides the perfect balance of serenity and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1631.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates, Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT TUSCAN RIDGE PB 113 PGS 37 & 38 LOT 247
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999990-002470
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,950.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

641 Old Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property just listed, short term rental or residence with private pool and spa with fantastic appealing games room. With approved price owner will build into the contract, at sellers cost, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132995
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lloyd Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$435,000.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

246 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof for buyer before closing ***price to sell! Excellent airbnb home, must be the prettiest airbnb ever in that area just a few minutes from disney *** new roof to be installed before closing***w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($170.26 / sqft )

467 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming four bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc, located in a peaceful area with no rear neighbors. It received a new roof in 2022. The current owners have lovingly upgraded the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,999.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

722 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****** Golf , Disney & Sunshine... what more could you ask for? This fabulous 4 bedroom home has it all.... fantastic living space, wonderful golf course views and a fabulous po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139357
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Costa Blanca Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($143.72 / sqft )

5656 Costa Blanca Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this home built in 2022 by quality builder Taylor Morrison. Open and airy living room with bright kitchen consist of light gray cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142752
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

344 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning pool home is located on a quiet street in an exclusive gated community with top tier amenities, including a pool, fitness center, parks, courts, fishing spots, and a clubhouse with free

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Bridgewater Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$405,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

321 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 321 Bridgewater Dr, Davenport, FL Move in Ready, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the established Bridgewater Crossing community of Davenport. This spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144312
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice