6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6148 Westgate Drive 302
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1422
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5306 / -81.4659
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Central Park
  • Building: Central Park
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Sandra Bogota
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, including Universal Studios and theme parks. The community allows rentals (long term), making this property a solid option for both homeowners and investors. The community features desirable amenities such as a swimming pool, barbecue area, and well maintained common spaces. The unit offers two spacious bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, plus an upstairs flex space ideal for a home office, studio, or additional living area. All appliances are included. While the property may benefit from some cosmetic updates, it is in acceptable overall condition and presents strong potential. The property is being sold As Is due to needed repairs to the closet ceiling and flooring, which is reflected in the pricing. This is an exceptional opportunity to own in a desirable location with rental potential. Seller is highly motivated a great value that should not be missed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1422.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Park Central Mgr
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CENTRAL PARK CONDOMINIUM 8076/3783 UNIT302 BLDG 6148
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-1209-48-302
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($203.86 / sqft )

1027 Hiawassee Road 2313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful 2/2 on the most desirable location on Metrowest. Investors love the location!!!! Unit remodeled recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6144700
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$179,000.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 story condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condo is a rare find, as you enter the unit there is a storage closet and a flight of stairs to the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093213
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Westgate Drive 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$145,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

5956 Westgate Drive 203 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Experience a sanctuary of volume and natural light in this three story residence, where soaring vaulted ceilings and architectural transom windows invite the vibrant Central Florida sun in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137698
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Pinckney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Westgate Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$155,000.00 ($34.80 / sqft )

6004 Westgate Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with loft located in the desirable Me

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145409
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Cintron Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$174,900.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda Dunes! Enjoy peaceful living in this beautifully located 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offering water views from your private balcony. This bright and open floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145872
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Corona Village Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

3250 Corona Village Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this adorable second floor 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Hamptons at Metrowest community! This Well maintained unit offers comfort, convenience, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146578
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Stonebridge Place. The unit located on thew Third Floor. Condo offers Laminated Floors, High ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice