3384 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3384 Corona Village Way 102
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1387
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5076 / -81.4749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Building: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Provided by: NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  • Contact: Desiree Morales Cruz, PA
  • 561-222-1850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW ADJUSTED PRICE!!! Private Garage and Prime Location Priced to Sell! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Nestled in the heart of the Hamptons, this open and spacious unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, all while providing breathtaking views of Turkey Lake. Located on the ground floor with an elevated position, this unit offers enhanced privacy and scenic views similar to a second floor perspective overlooking the walkways. The Hamptons at MetroWest is a gated community with 24 hour security, designed for those who appreciate both urban living and natural surroundings. Residents can enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse with a full service restaurant and bar, a state of the art fitness center, an indoor climate controlled basketball/volleyball court, two billiard tables, and an expansive business center with high speed internet. Outside, youll find two swimming pools with spas, picnic areas with BBQ grills, a lakeside jogging trail, a wood dock with a gazebo, and even a Beach Park Athletic Club. Additional conveniences include a car care center, on site banking with an ATM, and a full service beauty salon. Ideal for those seeking a dynamic yet peaceful lifestyle, this home is conveniently located near Valencia College, Universal Studios, major highways (I 4 & 408), shopping centers, and dining options. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1387.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Hamptons at Metrowest/Jullian Santiago
  • Association Phone: 407 313 3570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTONS AT METROWEST PHASE 2 8088/826 UNIT 102 BLDG 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-52-102
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,500.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT Prime Metro West Location! " OVERALL NEW PAINT AND NEW FLOORING " CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN !!.. Experience convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093321
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125009
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$238,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION! Turnkey 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the highly desirable, guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. Tenant in place through July 1, offering immediate r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135657
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$250,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price Reduction! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning condo located in the most desirable area of Metro West. This modern unit comes with a lot of upgrades. The spacious, open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145317
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101 More Like This

Dont miss out on this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community! Enjoy resort style amenities including a full basketball court, fitness center, and access to excellent schools. Conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230950
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273470
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice