4805 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4805 Apple Blossom Lane
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $287,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.258 / -81.2469
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Turtle Creek Ph 01a
  • Provided by: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Janet McQuagge
  • 407-343-4245
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhome in turtle creek location is everything! Tucked away in desirable turtle creek and just steps from the community lake, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is ready for its new owner! Enjoy peace of mind with a new a/c (2024) and new dishwasher (2024). The open concept living and dining area features gorgeous tile flooring, creating a seamless and inviting space for entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers an island, wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, two closet pantries, and stylish under cabinet lighting with multicolor features, plus app controlled pendant lighting. Appliances include a frigidaire refrigerator, range, and dishwasher, along with a kitchenaid microwave. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor near the garage. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai and extended paver patioperfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a laundry area complete with an lg steam washer and dryer. The primary suite features a walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Bedrooms two and three share a hall bath with a shower/tub combo. Newly installed carpet includes a pet barrier, bleach resistant fibers, and upgraded padding. Additional upgrades include a whole house culligan water filtration system and alley access to the 12x20 single car garage. The hoa is just $395/month and includes lawn maintenance. Community amenities feature a pool, dog park, and playground. Conveniently located minutes from publix, shopping, dining, chisholm park, and the st. Cloud lakefront. Just 12 miles to lake nona medical center and the va hospital, and 19 miles to orlando international airport. Its time to make your movecall today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1695.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Turtle Creek Residents Association Inc./ Artemis
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: TURTLE CREEK PH 1A PB 19 PG 22-25 LOT 213
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-0840-0001-2130
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a full bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112074
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Riverwalk Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$338,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

4800 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering closing cost credit or to reduce interest rate to buyer with full price contract BRING YOUR contract TODAY! Enjoy stunning lake views and sunsets from multiple areas of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127974
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Darlene Cruz Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$299,999.00 ($142.99 / sqft )

1889 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT* Discover easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned on a corner lot along a quiet dead end street. Thoughtfully designed, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138837
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$274,900.00 ($122.61 / sqft )

1619 Reflection Cove Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale APPROVED. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Turtle Creek community of St. Cloud. This well maintained two story residence offers 1,852 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Cleo Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4803 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$299,500.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

4803 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and Modern St. Cloud Townhome | Minutes to Lake Nona, VA & Nemours Welcome to Turtle Creekone of St. Clouds most desirable communitieswhere modern comfort meets unbeatable convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141994
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Susana Maisonet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Caspian St, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,000.00 ($211.07 / sqft )

5064 Caspian St Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after community of lakeshore at narcoossee in st. Cloud, just minutes from lake nona medical city, major highways, shoping, dining, and orlando internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144033
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,900.00 ($147.71 / sqft )

1885 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1885 Shumard Ave Saint Cloud FL. Townhouse with 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom located in Oaktree Pointe Villa community in Saint Cloud offers comfort and convenience with LOW HOA FEE!!! **No CDD!*

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145066
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Fabio Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Chesapeake Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$336,360.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

350 Chesapeake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Open Concept 3BR/2.5BA Townhome with Garage & Lanai. Beautifully designed 3 bedroom townhome featuring an open floor plan, 1 car garage, and covered lanai. The kitchen boasts quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961705
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Chesapeake Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$336,360.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

342 Chesapeake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961708
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5627 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$331,990.00 ($164.76 / sqft )

5627 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355468
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice