875 Eden Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 875 Eden Drive
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $438
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2845 / -81.1805
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Emilie Tomasina
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This unique property offers an ideal combination of privacy, space, and accessibility, situated on 7.9 acres of private land with a secure gated entry. The beautifully landscaped grounds feature a magnificent 42x60 barn, a storage shed, an above ground swimming pool and a charming home. Stepping inside the home, you'll find a spacious living room, an open kitchen offering plenty of cabinets and elegant French doors that lead to the formal dining room, currently used as an office. The master suite boasts a generously sized walk in closet and a bathroom right out the door with both a walk in shower and a walk in tub. Three additional bedrooms, two connected by a French door, are located down the hallway along with a guest bathroom. The living room's sliding glass door opens to a huge back deck with peaceful views and abundant wildlife. A few steps down lead to a refreshing swimming pool, perfect for these hot Florida days. Off the kitchen, the laundry room provides access to a screened in patio connecting the main house and the barn. The spacious 2500 sq ft barn has hook ups ready to potentially add a full bathroom, offering endless possibilities for expansion, hobbies, or storage. Recent updates include a newer beautiful metal roof (2021), a newer septic and drain field, a private security system, a new water softener for the well, a newer well tank, a newer electrical panel, new pavers around the pool area, and solar panels installed just 7 months ago. The solar panels eliminate all your concerns about electric bills. This country home is ready for your personal touch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1803.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 8.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: FROM NE COR OF SE 1/4, N 189.67 FT TO POB; N 67 DEG W 1743.29 FT, N 18 DEG E 200 FT, S 67 DEG E 1, 634.69 FT, S TO POB LESS WLY 35 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-31-0000-1019-0000
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R-1M
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5210 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$795,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

5210 Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!!!! Welcome to 5210 Hammock Circle, an extraordinary residence located just two minutes from the Lake Nona area. This is not just a homeits a statement of elegance, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137000
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Nelson Valdez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$730,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

6375 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning modern 4 bedrooms, office/den and 3.5 bathroom home. The main home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story home and a 750 sq ft detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

2745 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a turnkey home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately? From day one, savor effortless living with a private screened pool, outdoor kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372481
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Pine Preserve Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$895,000.00 ($261.16 / sqft )

2555 Pine Preserve Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2555 Pine Preserve Court in Del Webb Sunbridge, a beautifully upgraded 2,886 square foot Renown floor plan in one of Central Floridas most so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390026
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Kathleen Hereford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Tassleflower Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$839,904.00 ($278.67 / sqft )

1003 Tassleflower Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Greenbelt Lot | Deep Backyard | No Rear Neighbors | Pool Included | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen. Model Home Leaseback Available Now for Closing! This model home purchase

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393125
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Canopy Pasture Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

1591 Canopy Pasture Drive More Like This

This one checks ALL the boxes!! An elegant residence situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet, gated, suburban neighborhood. This stunning home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yousef Zeidan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Coral Bean Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$859,990.00 ($288.01 / sqft )

3128 Coral Bean Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Bridgewalk, a new construction community offering single family homes. Experience the charm and secluded ambiance of this boating community and relish in the ease of rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396759
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice