7128 Cattle Egret Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147771 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7128 Cattle Egret Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1978
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2224 / -81.1532
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: HARMONY
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Villages At Harmony Pb 2c 2d
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Marledy Tabares
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Harmony West community in St. Cloud. This home offers 1,504 sq ft of living space with an open concept layout, abundant natural light, and a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet and a private bathroom with dual sinks. Additional features include a comfortable bedroom layout and a 2 car garage. Enjoy living in a community known for its natural surroundings, parks, playgrounds, walking trails, and convenient access to major roads, shopping, and local attractions. Rental Terms: First months rent and one month security deposit required. No last month required. Subject to approval. No smoking. Pets subject to owner approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1501.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central Florida - Mark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-3598-0001-0780
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6606 Leo Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6606 Leo Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Townhouse with an excellent location and lake views, modern Kitchen with granite countertops , stainless steel appliances, Open andbright spaces, patio with lake views , Comunity Amenities, Res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145349
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Latour Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6833 Cranes Roost Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6833 Cranes Roost Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful single family home for rent in the desirable and peaceful community of Harmony, St. Cloud. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142634
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Diana Sandoval Amado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Barred Owl Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,275.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2667 Barred Owl Lane More Like This

Welcome to Harmony West, one of St. Cloud's most desirable master planned communities! This beautiful modern 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,720 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mauricio Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Wing Span Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

7508 Wing Span Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an amazing layout! Ideally located near Orlando, St. Cloud offers convenient access to world renowned attractions such as Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Brie Hammock Bend, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2807 Brie Hammock Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to Rent in Harmony West? Town Home in an ideal location in St. Cloud. The Town home energy efficient, ready with all appliances included, As well, as the ground care of the property. Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148606
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Alvarez Jurado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Hammock Way, Bend, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2926 Hammock Way, Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhouse for rent in St. Cloud for $2,250/month. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfortable and functional living spaces for families, roommat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149092
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Sagebrush Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3430 Sagebrush Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! St Cloud and Lake Nona subdivision. Like new single family house with beautiful water view on the backyard and many upgrades by both builder and homeowner. The house has 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363591
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Zhe Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6895 Botanic Boulevard, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,150.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

6895 Botanic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

********rent to purchase option*** home has a 5. 5% assumable loan****beautiful, less than 2 year old, 4 bedroom corner lot home in harmony west **** baldwin floor plan. Discover this stunning 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370703
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jannese Garcia Vazquez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Sagefield, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4480 Sagefield Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your BRAND NEW dream rental home in Harmony! This stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers style, space, and comfort in a serene, nature filled setting. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399284
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6877 Botanic Blvd Boulevard, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6877 Botanic Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home, constructed with solid concrete blocks, features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Upon entering the foyer, you're welcomed into an open concept living space. The kitchen, which ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice