2203 Mallory Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2203 Mallory Circle
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1254 / -81.6315
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Southern Dunescaribbean Cove
  • Provided by: CRISTALDI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Terri Cristaldi
  • 863-420-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf course views | turnkey furnished | southern exposure. Experience the ultimate lifestyle in this beautifully updated, fully turnkey retreat. Perfectly positioned on the award winning southern dunes golf course, this home offers rare southern exposure and total privacy with no rear neighbors and stunning fairway views. The home is being offered fully furnished with all new, stylish furnishings included, making it ready for immediate enjoyment. Inside, the home features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2022), a fresh neutral paint palette, and modern light fixtures throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all new stainless steel appliances, a new water heater (2023), and a new pool heater (2022). The private pool has been recently resurfaced and the pool deck features a fresh coat of paint. Located behind the 24 hour guarded gates of southern dunes, youll enjoy world class amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and top tracer simulatorswith low hoa and no cdd fees. Whether you are seeking a permanent sanctuary, a seasonal escape, or an investment opportunity, this home is truly move in ready. Schedule your showing today to see why life is better on the golf course!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marolene Best
  • Association Phone: 863-419-0642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN COVE PB 97 PGS 4 & 5 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749001-000490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$414,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent property near the 27th Street, a central location for family enjoyment.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142635
  2. Provided by WC REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Jahilyn Munoz Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 227 Barrington Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$380,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

227 Barrington Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and charming 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (built in 2021) with low HOA. The spacious kitchen features an island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for home cooks and c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rony Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$363,400.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

603 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 603 Copeland Drive! Situated in the secure, guard gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake, this home features elegant built ins, custom architectural details, and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101349
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kayak Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,900.00 ($133.77 / sqft )

101 Kayak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated due to relocation and open to reasonable offers. This home is designed or flexibility and easy single story living, this beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107581
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Moeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$354,990.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

107 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! 4Bed 3Baths!! The Poinciana is a spacious 2,110 Sq. Ft. floor plan, open concept, with a spacious covered lanai perfect for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109319
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

608 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake. Recent upgrades include fresh interior and exterior paint, new lami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112843
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Gary Gouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3886 Whitney Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$385,000.00 ($69.97 / sqft )

3886 Whitney Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you have a large family or need plenty of space? This stunning two story home in the brand new Hammock Reserve community in Haines City is the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Designed for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128610
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice