2025 Temple Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2025 Temple Terrace
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1847
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9227 / -82.7466
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Sirmons Orange Blossom Heights
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Letisia Alonso
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful property in Clearwater offers incredible potential, whether for first time homebuyers or as an investment opportunity fort short term rentals like Airbnb. Ideally situated just 10 minutes from the beach, it provides both convenience and lifestyle appeal. The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms, along with a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment or future enhancements. Major updates include a new air conditioning system and new water heater, giving buyers peace of mind. BEST OF ALL, there is no HOA, offering added flexibility and no additional fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Granite
  • Living Area: 1105.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SIRMONS ORANGE BLOSSOM HEIGHTS LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-29-15-82242-000-0350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2162 Barcelona Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$439,000.00 ($230.08 / sqft )

2162 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement! Priced below appraisal! Exterior got new stucco, new paint and more! Come take a look at this completely renovated 1,884 sqft 4 bed/2 bath house w/ additional detached living space!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457800
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Eric Adcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1399 Embassy Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$389,900.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

1399 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CURB APPEAL! Step inside this beautifully maintained home located in the deed restricted neighborhood of Imperial Park, a community known for maintaining strong property values for decades. This invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Beverly Circle N, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$479,990.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

1806 Beverly Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated family pool home with big yard, spa, & no flood zone in a peaceful neighborhood near plumb school! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom family home offering space, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2567 Central Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$399,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

2567 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! SELER MOTIVATED! (Notice the low price of square foot!) Step into this adorable and impeccably maintained Old Florida home PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE, full of charm, character, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482887
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Katie Tacia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Burns Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$464,900.00 ($209.98 / sqft )

1590 Burns Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Peace of Mind! Discover this rare, 2015 built solid block gem where contemporary design meets ultimate durability. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a sun drenched open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500982
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD ROAD
  3. Contact Heidi Priebe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice