11486 Misty Oak Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11486 Misty Oak Alley
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2548
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4546 / -81.5657
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Ashlin Park Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Kikuko Moribe, PA
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story single family home with a pond view in the Ashlin Park neighborhood of Windermere. Open floor plan includes large living room, dining, and kitchen, with ceramic tile throughout the first floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, large island, and ample cabinet space. Living room faces pond and peaceful walking trail with lovely indoor or porch water view. First floor also has a half bathroom and a large storage room, as well as an attached two car garage. All three bedrooms on second floor with carpet flooring, along with two full bathrooms and a spacious laundry room. Ashlin Park is quiet neighborhood located between the world famous Walt Disney World and FL535, with great access to theme parks, a variety of restaurants and shops, major highways, golf courses, etc., Minutes walk to the community clubhouse and pool. Make this lovely home yours and enjoy Central Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 321.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Mark Koury
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8254
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASHLIN PARK PHASE 1 83/129 LOT 81
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-27-0200-00-810
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$585,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful place. This immaculate home features include over 2,100 square feet of living space, a desirable Kitchen with 42" Cabinets and Granite, Stainless Steel Appliances, Beautiful Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106279
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yindy Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8225 Bryce Canyon Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$560,000.00 ($219.26 / sqft )

8225 Bryce Canyon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in Windermere, FL Prime Location and Comfort for the Whole Family! Discover this amazing home located in one of Floridas most desirable neighborhoods Windermere! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371960
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Zucato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8648 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$499,000.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

8648 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this stunning bungalow style single family home located in the highly sought after Windermere Trails communitywhere lifestyle, convenience, and charm meet at y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373065
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Renan Serretiello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6382 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$595,000.00 ($205.74 / sqft )

6382 Golden Dewdrop Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally situated within windermere landings and in close proximity to highly rated schools, convenience stores, restaurants, golf courses & other amenities, this immaculately presented 3 bedroom and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379533
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Anne Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13118 Sunkiss Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$579,000.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

13118 Sunkiss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 13118 Sunkiss Loop | Summerport, Windermere Located in the heart of Summerport, one of Windermere's most sought after communities, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385211
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Desmond Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8272 Bryce Canyon Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$509,000.00 ($196.68 / sqft )

8272 Bryce Canyon Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3BR/2.5BA bungalow style home in the Windermere Trails community. This well maintained residence offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, and premium tile flooring throughout the main level. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389547
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$600,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this 4 bedroom 3 bathrooms in the tranquil Summerport community in Windermere. The first floor consists of the Kitchen, dining, family room, living room, the Master bedroom and the 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$570,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

4627 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new forever home in Summerport! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,411 square feet of spacious living with stunning golf course views and no rear neighbors, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397778
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Daniel DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice