381 Grand Pine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 381 Grand Pine Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2917 / -81.2038
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Ashford Place
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yahaira Garcia Rivera
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully maintained 2024 townhome located in the highly desirable South Creek area, just minutes from the vibrant Lake Nona community. Surrounded by ongoing growth and development, this location offers excellent potential for future equitymaking it a smart move for homeowners and investors alike. This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a fresh, like new feel from the moment you enter. The main level features a sleek, carpet free design, providing both style and easy maintenance. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms along with two well appointed bathrooms designed for comfort and functionality. The home also enjoys the added benefit of no rear neighbors, offering extra privacy and peaceful views. A one car garage and extended driveway ensure convenient parking and additional storage. With no CDD fees and a low HOA, this property delivers outstanding value in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. Ideally situated just a few miles from Narcoossee Road, residents enjoy quick access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highwaysmaking commuting and daily errands effortless. Dont miss your chance to own a stylish, move in ready home in a thriving location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Celestial
  • Builder Name: Starlight Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 209.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASHFORD PLACE PB 33 PGS 186-187 LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-31-3579-0001-0430
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Caspian Street, St. Cloud, FL 34771
$379,000.00 ($166.52 / sqft )

5120 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLER WILL offer concession to buy down points/closing cost TO BUYER with FULL PRICE OFFER. Welcome to your new home in Saint Cloud! This beautiful property comes with fully paid solar p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158722
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,990.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

6503 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106752
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. Enjoy beautiful lakefront views from this spacious townhome located in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Sain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6561 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$377,990.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

6561 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111560
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Riverwalk Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$338,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

4800 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering closing cost credit or to reduce interest rate to buyer with full price contract BRING YOUR contract TODAY! Enjoy stunning lake views and sunsets from multiple areas of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127974
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Darlene Cruz Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$365,000.00 ($214.08 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Step into a beautifully maintained 2024 townhome in the sought after South Creek area, just minutes from the energy and convenience of Lake Nona. This area is experiencing significant growth, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139820
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$393,990.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

1301 Wycliffe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront townhome like new and move in ready! Built just 2 years ago, this modern 3 bedroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, location, and low monthly costs with a low HOA (~$157

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142623
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5066 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$414,100.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

5066 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the great Lakeshore at Narcoossee community in St. Cloud, Florida, this beautiful townhome has a prime location with easy access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142813
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Stockwell Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$424,000.00 ($257.28 / sqft )

1340 Stockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning home for sale in St. Cloud, just 10 minutes from Lake Nona and conveniently located near Orlando International Airport. This beautifully upgraded former model home features premium designer f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142869
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice