1340 Stockwell Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142869 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1340 Stockwell Avenue
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $424,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3042 / -81.2306
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Brixton Twnhms
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Romina Peragine, PLLC
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning home for sale in St. Cloud, just 10 minutes from Lake Nona and conveniently located near Orlando International Airport. This beautifully upgraded former model home features premium designer finishes throughout, including a coffered ceiling in the living room, wooden staircase, and contemporary wallpaper accents in select areas. Designed with an open concept floor plan, the home offers modern living with energy efficient features, spacious interiors, and a two car garage. Enjoy tranquil pond views and a layout that blends style and functionality. Prime location just 2 minutes from Publix and under 10 minutes from shopping, dining, and major conveniences. Excellent opportunity to own a fully upgraded model home in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. Equal Opportunity Housing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1648.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 157.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Vazquez
  • Association Phone: (352) 602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: BRIXTON TOWNHOMES PB 33 PGS 132-133 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-31-3505-0001-0720
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6569 Cyrils Drive, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$471,164.00

6569 Cyrils Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image***Welcome to Weslyn Park in Sunbridge. A new place in the making, from the creators of Lake Nona. This new community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: G5058146
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,990.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

6503 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106752
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. Enjoy beautiful lakefront views from this spacious townhome located in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Sain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$393,990.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

1301 Wycliffe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront townhome like new and move in ready! Built just 2 years ago, this modern 3 bedroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, location, and low monthly costs with a low HOA (~$157

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142623
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5066 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$414,100.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

5066 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the great Lakeshore at Narcoossee community in St. Cloud, Florida, this beautiful townhome has a prime location with easy access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142813
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5222 Ferndale Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,900.00 ($239.59 / sqft )

5222 Ferndale Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This home stands out because it offers more space, better layout, and a stronger location than most townhomes in the area. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a full bedroom and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148552
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marlly Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Sunset Haven Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$385,900.00 ($133.30 / sqft )

18 Sunset Haven Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful new construction townhome featuring a spacious open concept layout, 3 bedrooms, loft, and an attached 2 car garage. The main floor offers a stunning designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956905
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$400,000.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

2962 Voyager Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Lease Purchase Option Available! Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in St. Cloud, ideally positioned just minutes from Lake Nona and set within the sought after community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376777
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frank Baloun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

3128 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Looks like new! This beautifully maintained and gently lived in home is located in the master planned community of Bridgewalk, one of the newest communities in St. Cloud, just minutes from Lake Nona M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399996
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raju Abraham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5233 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,999.00 ($194.03 / sqft )

5233 Luisa Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Construction has just begun, giving you time to personalize your design selections and create a home that reflects your style. The Elm is a truly one of a kind townhome that lives

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882571
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice