108 Creekside Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149107 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 108 Creekside Way
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1259
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3914 / -81.3734
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Creekside Villas
  • Elementary School: Meadow Woods Elem
  • Middle School: South Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: VIROAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ingrid Desantiago
  • 407-278-8777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story townhouse available for rent in the desirable Creekside Villas at Meadow Woods. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, plenty of natural light, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Enjoy a private enclosed rear porchideal for relaxing or additional storage. Conveniently located near Orlando International Airport, major highways (417 & 528), shopping, dining, and public transportation. Community amenities include a pool and well maintained common areas. Move in readydont miss this great rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 902.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Woods Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Frasca
  • Association Phone: 407-681-0394
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-24-29-1809-00-490
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 117 Glowing Peace Lane 96, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,799.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

117 Glowing Peace Lane 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent townhouse**1 car garage**conservation view**2 master suites**laundry closet with all appliances**near main roads and shoppings**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145900
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Thetford Circle B, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,499.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1806 Thetford Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Or rent apartment suite with power and water included **attached next to main house**800 sqft**1 bed/ 1 bath**private entrance built by builder**all appliances including washer & dryer (no oven but gl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145902
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13216 Villa Vista Drive 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,775.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

13216 Villa Vista Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare top floor end unit for rent, 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. Has nice kitchen that opens to family room with slider door to screened in balcony. Gated community with pool. Close to OIA, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379139
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13232 Galicia Street 104, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13232 Galicia Street 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property ready to move in. New kitchen and bathroom cabinets. New appliances in stainless steel. Tile floor. Private patio. Gated community. Swimming pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383260
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alberto Guida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13538 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,745.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13538 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features all ceramic tiles, covered lanai, washer/dryer hookups, water included, living room/dining room combo, eat in space in the kitchen and has a community pool. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138081
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13336 Fairway Glen Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,650.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

13336 Fairway Glen Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This downstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all ceramic tiles, carpeting in the bedrooms, screen enclosed patio that overlooks the pond, washer, dryer, eat in space in the kitchen, water an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146671
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12166 Sandal Creek Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

12166 Sandal Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private oasis in the heart of Orlando with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by sleek tile flooring that adds a touch of luxury to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148934
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Lucaya Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1108 Lucaya Circle Reduced More Like This

Move in ready villa in a great Orlando location. Freshly painted, cleaned, and featuring stainless steel appliances. Open living and dining area with lots of natural light and tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395428
  2. Provided by GLOBAL KEY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Escribano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 4th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

123 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your brand NEW manufactured home for rent in the Taft area! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers modern comfort with a fresh, clean design throughout. Enjoy an open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400074
  2. Provided by JCL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13348 Fairway Glen Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

13348 Fairway Glen Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake View 2 beds, 2 baths condo located in a gated community in the desirable Meadow Woods area. This updated unit features brand new carpet, freshly painted interiors, and an updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMEGROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Jraissati Moutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice