2861 Pond View Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2861 Pond View Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0577 / -81.5698
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Spring Pines West
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Jacqueline Mazurowski
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    USDA ELIGIBLE 100% FINANCING AVAILABLE! Discover the space, privacy, and Florida lifestyle youve been looking for in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on more than half an acre. Inside, wood look tile flows through the main living areas, while natural light fills the home and creates an airy, welcoming feel. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a reverse osmosis system for crisp, filtered water. Need a dedicated workspace? The oversized office with French doors offers flexibility for remote work, a playroom, or guest space. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard retreat. The screened, heated pool and expansive lanai create the perfect setting for weekend gatherings, quiet mornings, or year round relaxation. Peace of mind comes with major recent updates, including a new A/C in 2024 and a new roof installed in October 2025. If youve been searching for room to spread out, modern upgrades, and outdoor living that feels like a getaway, this one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Travis Keyes
  • Association Phone: 863-447-7906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING PINES WEST PB 90 PG 40 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-12-822325-000160
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

216 Denali Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully built two story home located in the fast growing community of Orchid Terrace in Haines City. Built in 2021, this spacious and move in ready property offers modern design, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111773
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

540 Pineloch Drive More Like This

The seller is quite motivated to sell. Solar panels are paid off. Brand new stove. This TWO STORY Heated Pool and Jacuzzi Home is a one of a kind oasis in the heart of Haines City. It has 5 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134293
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Fieldstone Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$495,000.00 ($125.29 / sqft )

923 Fieldstone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into 923 Fieldstone Way, a spectacular 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a jumbo 0.24 acre lot in desirable Haines City! The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream with vented range hood, sleek cabinetry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145856
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Quintero Pulgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

538 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom/4.5 bathroom home sits on the largest lot on the community. Recently upgraded with a hard wood floor, solar panels, new A/C units, 2 year roof. Airy open plan home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146917
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$490,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

621 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos are of an unfurnished home. Sellers are living in the property. No cdd. Come see this open floorplan home with pool and spa in a gated safe community. The community is called calabay parc at to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149318
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Pine Forest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$447,000.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

64 Pine Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought out community of SPRING PINES! This amazing home is situated on a .55 acre lot. Drive up and youll fall in love with the beautiful mature landscaping in your front yard. Your fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959617
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Arrowhead Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,900.00 ($130.48 / sqft )

121 Arrowhead Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath POOL home offering 2,600 sq ft of comfortable living space, blending timeless character with thoughtful updates in all the right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOPPE OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Damon Trueman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5381 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$426,995.00 ($117.44 / sqft )

5381 Maddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Valencia is an impressive two story floorplan, featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The first story features the main living area with a private guest suite. Upstairs features a secluded master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6271927
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice