Searching on:
  1. School = W. A. Metcalfe
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2214 7th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Single Family
  1. Price: $260,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1575
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: GC540076
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Michigan Heights
  5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop
  7. High School: Eastside
  8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful home in a prime NE Gainesville location, just 2 blocks from Main Street, offering convenience and a great neighborhood setting. This well maintained property is move in ready with major upda
Details for 2214 17th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Single Family
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $24.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 10019
  7. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: O6400968
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Carol Estates East
  5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop
  7. High School: Eastside
  8. Provided by: ACT REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home offering both comfort and convenience. The durable metal roof was replaced in 2016, while the AC units and furnace were newly up
Details for 1623 16th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Single Family
  1. Price: $240,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $244,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 81
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 871
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: O6383814
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Seola Williamsons Add
  5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop
  7. High School: Eastside
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your next home, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home near both the University of Florida and downtown Gainesville. Renovated in 2022, this home features a newer roof, A/C, water he
Details for 1403 20th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Single Family
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $247,500
  4. Last Price Change: 12/30/25
  5. Days On Market: 186
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1501
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: GC535235
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: 1st Add Carol Est Pb E82 Lot 5
  5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop
  7. High School: Eastside
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New PRICE ADJUSTMENT! This newly updated ranch home is located conveniently in the trendy NE neighborhood. Lots of space for the price! Roof is reported to be 2017 or newer. Kitchen updates incl
Details for 105 16th Avenue N103, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Condominium
  1. Price: $140,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 75
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 874
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: GC537979
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Subdivision: Treehouse Village
  5. Building: Treehouse Village
  6. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  7. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
  8. High School: Eastside
  9. Provided by: CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
GORGEOUS UPDATED MOVE IN READY CONDO with a brand new HVAC system! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Treehouse Village offers the perfect blend of very modern upgrades and natural tranquility. Step insi
Details for 81 16th Avenue D101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Condominium
  1. Price: $129,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 874
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: GC539113
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Subdivision: Treehouse Village
  5. Building: Treehouse Village
  6. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  7. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
  8. High School: Eastside
  9. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this move in ready, adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor end unit in the Treehouse condominium community. Tucked away in a quiet corner and backing up to a peaceful wooded area, this
Details for 1815 16th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Single Family
  1. Price: $95,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $110.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 859
  7. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: GC539811
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Seola
  5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop
  7. High School: Eastside
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new roof as of February 2026. The interior is a blank slate just waiting for your creative personal touch. Close to shopping, the University of Florida and only 1 hour from Jacksonville and th
Listing Details for 107 9th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Rental
  1. Price: $2,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 38
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1964
  7. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1946
MLS#: GC539162
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Subdivision: Doig Robertsons Add To Gville
  5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home full of character and timeless appeal! This unique property features a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and charm, along with an antique feel that gives the home a disti
Details for 1120 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Rental
  1. Price: $2,150.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2153
  8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: GC539937
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  5. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
  6. High School: Eastside
  7. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
3BR/2BA Home with Bonus/Game Room in Quiet Residential Neighborhood This charming home is ideally located in a quiet residential neighborhood, just minutes from Shands Hospital, the Cancer Center, th
Details for 1014 10th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Rental
  1. Price: $1,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1493
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: GC540133
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Subdivision: Fairfield
  5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
  6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop
  7. High School: Eastside
  8. Provided by: GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
2BR/1BA NE Gainesville Home, tile floors throughout, large open dining room/living room combo, separate sitting room, bonus office space, screened back porch, fenced back yard, one vehicle carport, li