Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Pine
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1814 78th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,040,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 185
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4100
  10. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8444801
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This home comes with a 13 month home warranty for buyer's peace of mind and to help make transitioning easier! Your private, tropical oasis awaits! Beautifully renovated 4 bed/3 bath/2 car pool home t
Details for 8430 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $875,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3824
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: W7883917
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest 5th Ad
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
*seller willing to contribute toward buyer closing costs* fully renovated 4/3/2 pool home located in the highly desirable whispering pines neighborhood of seminole. This spacious residence offers a br
Details for 8233 Forest Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $822,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $845,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4407
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8494962
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest
  5. Elementary School: Bauder
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Light, space, and standout design define this exceptional 2,751 square foot, single level home, set on a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced oversized lot with a lush, gorgeous private yard designed
Details for 8500 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $835,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 66
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2796
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8473046
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest 5th Ad
  5. Elementary School: Bauder
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in the established Whispering Pines neighborhood of unincorporated Seminole, just a quick 5 minute drive to Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully refreshed split level Florida ranch invites
Details for 20864 Cherry River Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $665,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3798
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8486894
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Ph 2
  5. Provided by: LUIS ALEXANDER KORTRIGHT, P.A.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful, recently constructed home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for comfortable livin
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $580,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 161
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2946
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: N6141730
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi
Details for 20770 Balsam Hill Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $490,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 29
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2932
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8496884
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 20770 Balsam Hill Rd, Land O Lakes, FL 34638, located in the gated community of Whispering Pines. This well designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home
Details for 20873 Drake Elm Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Single Family
  1. Price: $424,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $432,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2265
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: W7882868
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Elementary School: Oakstead
  6. Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  7. High School: Sunlake
  8. Provided by: MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 20873 Drake Elm Drive in desirable Land O Lakes! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional and inviting layout ideal for comfortable everyday living. The open living s
Details for 2628 Herbison Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Land
  1. Price: $349,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $374,990
  3. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  4. Days On Market: 76
  5. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6385445
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32810
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Estates First
  5. Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime Commercial Corner Lot High Visibility & Strong Development Potential Outstanding opportunity to acquire a highly visible vacant commercial parcel located at 2628 Herbison Drive, Orlando, FL
Details for 2217 Pembrook Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Single Family
  1. Price: $339,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $349,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 66
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2105
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: O6388480
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32810
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Estates First
  5. Elementary School: Lake Sybelia Elem
  6. Middle School: Lockhart
  7. High School: Edgewater
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**Motivated Seller** Welc