7203 Pine Manor Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7203 Pine Manor Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Lakes Homes Villa
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: E Capital Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained single family home with 1 car garage and tons of parking on the extra long and wide driveway (5 cars fit comfortably) This home is substantially remodeled with impact windows, a beautiful kitchen and fully renovated bathrooms. Great floorplan with huge living spaces and spacious king sized master bedroom that has a oversized walk in closet! Very low HOA with nice amenities, you can walk to the community club house, pool area and tennis courts. Centrally located with easy access to Turnpike and tons of shopping and dining. **All ages community**FHA Ok**Monthly HOA Only $155 and includes cable/internet**Property is in Unincorporated Palm Beach Does Not Use Lake Worth Utilities and has lower property taxes**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE LAKES HOMES VILLAGE II1ST ADDITION LOT 10 BLK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424428170100100
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6824 Long Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$423,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

6824 Long Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family home with a large backyard at the very desirable"CHARLESTON SHORES ISLANDS". Priced below for a fast close. Home needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012082
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6923 Torch Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$439,000.00

6923 Torch Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home featuring tile flooring throughout the living, dining, kitchen, and bath areas. This immaculate residence offers upgraded appliances and a bright, open floor plan perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552309
  2. Provided by Boardwalk Realty Associates LL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Green Cypress Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$389,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3730 Green Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully renovated home in Summer Chase with a NEW 2023 roof and HVACno projects, no surprises, and low insurance risk. This bright, open home offers flexible living space including a den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119529
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Bonita Isle Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$450,000.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

8421 Bonita Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to live lakefront in the desirable gated community of **Lake Sherbrooke**! This solid CBS built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a split floor plan, 2 car garage, and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128716
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Lake Cypress Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,900.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

8261 Lake Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is built for comfort, convenience and an active lifestyle. Recent updates include a newer water heater, A/C (2022), and roof (2015), plus acco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7116 Pine Bluff Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$425,000.00 ($205.91 / sqft )

7116 Pine Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to serene lakefront living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached 1 car garage. Nestled on a larger lot backing directly to a beautiful lake, you'll enjoy peaceful water views an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148690
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3358 Jog Road, Greenacres, FL 33467
$460,000.00 ($339.99 / sqft )

3358 Jog Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity located on South Jog Road. This large parcel offers excellent frontage and strong visibility, making it well suited for a wide range of potential uses. The property is zoned MXD O, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149487
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6858 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,000.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6858 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable South Florida living in this spacious 3 bed, 2.1 bath corner villa with a garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community, The Fountains. Offering 2,032 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150938
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6590 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$475,000.00 ($188.04 / sqft )

6590 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this outstanding home in the renowned Fountains CC community. The owner has thoughtfully reimagined the residence, creating an impressive primary suite along with a comfortable guest bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156762
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice