6976 Lucca Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6336260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6976 Lucca Street
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $724,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2960
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4601 / -81.4779
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Elementary School: Bay Meadows Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: FIDELITY NATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: J Mughal
  • 407-212-7191
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and freshly painted residence in the highly sought after 24/7 virtual guard gated community of Toscana. Ideally located just minutes from Universal Studios and surrounded by tree lined canopy streets, this home offers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and convenience in one of Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. Offering a total of 3,353 gross square feet, with 2,937 square feet of refined living space, this home features four bedrooms and two and a half baths, including a spacious master suite on the ground floor. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, complemented by timeless tile in select spaces. The living room is enhanced by rich textures and expansive windows that flood the interior with natural light. The open concept kitchen is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, while a conveniently located half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms are accompanied by a versatile office or den and a full bathroom, creating a well balanced layout of private and shared spaces. Step outside to your own private retreat, complete with a newly resurfaced pool and brand new pump. The fully screened enclosure and expansive deck provide the perfect backdrop for year round relaxation and gatherings. Every detail reflects lasting quality, from the elegant tile roof to the grand front door and carefully curated finishes throughout. Toscana itself elevates daily living with the security of 24/7 virtual guard gated access, excellent schools, and unmatched convenience to premier dining, shopping, supermarkets, pharmacies, and places of worship for a variety of faiths. For travelers, Orlando International Airport is only 15 miles away, making connections effortless. This is more than a home. It is a lifestyle defined by comfort, community, location and timeless elegance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2937.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Bay Meadows Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 781.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Toscana HOA - Tom Dondey
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOSCANA UNIT 1 55/77 LOT 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-28-8203-00-420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8021 Landgrove Court, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$799,800.00 ($220.15 / sqft )

8021 Landgrove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers in the past year only 3 homes sold in this popular dr. Phillips neighborhood. This is the most popular floorplan. Primary bedroom has huge walk in closet with his/hers bathrooms at either end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Paul McGarigal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8045 Landgrove Court, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$769,000.00 ($209.20 / sqft )

8045 Landgrove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An exceptional opportunity in Wingrove Estates, Dr. Phillips, this elegant 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home combines space, comfort, and a prime location n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397151
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Kotzin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6825 Dolce Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$710,000.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

6825 Dolce Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained residence offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This inviting home features a spacious open concept layout designed for modern living. The living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401523
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6977 Dolce Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$759,000.00 ($213.38 / sqft )

6977 Dolce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive gated community of Toscana, this stunning Mediterranean inspired residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and the relaxed Florida lifestyle. Property comes with a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403107
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Kevin Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Somerton Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$699,999.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

7003 Somerton Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Newly renovated and immaculately updated villa in the gated Bay Ridge community in the Dr Phillips area of SW Orlando. This is the largest floorplan built in the community at 2580 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403233
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Nicole Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice