4687 48th Drive 125, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355422 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4687 48th Drive 125
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.611 / -82.395
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Hailey Forest Condo
  • Provided by: PROPERTIO
  • Contact: Alin Zdroba
  • 888-817-3383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, privately owned and managed condo located at 4687 SW 48th Dr #125 in Gainesville, FL. Situated in the desirable community of Haile Plantation, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious and bright living area with large windows that allow natural light to flood the space. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room to the dining area and kitchen, creating a perfect space for entertaining guests or relaxing after a long day. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. The adjacent dining area is ideal for enjoying meals with family and friends. The primary bedroom is a tranquil retreat with a large window, plush carpeting, and an en suite bathroom. The en suite bathroom boasts a walk in shower, a vanity with storage, and a large mirror. The second bedroom is equally inviting and can serve as a guest room, home office, or personal gym. Additional highlights of this condo include a second full bathroom with a tub/shower combo, a laundry closet with a washer and dryer, and a screened in porch where you can unwind
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06959-010-125
  • Unit Number: 125
  • Views: 178
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4313 68 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4313 68 Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice and Cozy Townhouse in the heart of University City, 10 minutes from the University of Florida. This town house is close to all conveniences ei: grocery store, movies, mall, restaurants, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148438
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 30th Way 119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3575 30th Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in popular Victoria Station! This beautifully maintained home features an open living area with gorgeous wood look flooring, an updated light fixture p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535951
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 34 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4802 34 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available for lease in a vibrant, thriving community packed with resort style amenities. This thoughtfully designed residence features a modern open layout, sle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536605
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 35th Place 84, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,710.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2972 35th Place 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/3 Bath Condo in Chase Hollow Available early August! Available early August, this luxury townhouse condo is located in Chase Hollow, close to UF, Celebration Pointe, and is located on bus rou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537262
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 35th Place F32, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2508 35th Place F32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Grantwood condominium. This 2/2 townhouse has an updated kitchen & bathrooms complete with granite counters, wood laminate flooring, washer/dryer, upstairs loft bedroom and commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537305
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 224, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live comfortably in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in a convenient location just minutes from UF and Shands, with easy access to a nearby bus route. This bright and well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Elizabeth Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5213 92nd Court, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5213 92nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming in corner unit offers comfort and convenience inside you will find a cozy living and dining area with tall ceilings. The spacious back porch is perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538295
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 91st Terrace D, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5211 91st Terrace D More Like This

Beautiful second floor apartment in the heart of the Haile Plantation Village Center. Enter through a gated brick courtyard, go up one flight of stairs and enter a spacious 2BR/2BA, 1250sqft apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538649
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Missie Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 34th Street 803, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4411 34th Street 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering 1,168 sq ft of living space in a convenient Gainesville location. Functional layout with two upstairs owners suites, each featuring a private full bathroom;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.37 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539085
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 35th Place 9, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2636 35th Place 9 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit condo in a quiet, well maintained community just minutes from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital! This move in ready home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539761
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice