2972 35th Place 84, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537262 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2972 35th Place 84
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,710
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1079
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.621 / -82.3674
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Chase Hollow Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jillian DeDier
  • 352-375-7104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bed/3 Bath Condo in Chase Hollow Available early August! Available early August, this luxury townhouse condo is located in Chase Hollow, close to UF, Celebration Pointe, and is located on bus routes with just two direct stops to UF Campus! This two story unit features a fully equipped kitchen with granite counter tops, cherry wood cabinets, tile flooring and a stainless steel appliance package. The newer, Phase III units have higher ceilings, a larger living room, and include an upgraded study/office, which can be used as a third bedroom, as well as a third FULL bathroom downstairs. There are two bedrooms upstairs, each with their own bathroom, as well as a utility room with washer/dryer included! Enjoy the community pool, cabana area, and assigned parking relieves tenants of the hassle of finding parking when returning from a busy day of classes. Call us to schedule a showing! $60.00 Application Fee per person over the age of 18 $60.00 Guarantor Fee (if Applicable) $250.00 Leasing Fee (Due at Time of Lease Signing)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1079.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07297-031-084
  • Unit Number: 84
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4802 34 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4802 34 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available for lease in a vibrant, thriving community packed with resort style amenities. This thoughtfully designed residence features a modern open layout, sle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536605
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 224, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live comfortably in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in a convenient location just minutes from UF and Shands, with easy access to a nearby bus route. This bright and well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Elizabeth Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5213 92nd Court, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5213 92nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming in corner unit offers comfort and convenience inside you will find a cozy living and dining area with tall ceilings. The spacious back porch is perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538295
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 1-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 1-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538498
  2. Provided by ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
  3. Contact Alex Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 91st Terrace D, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5211 91st Terrace D More Like This

Beautiful second floor apartment in the heart of the Haile Plantation Village Center. Enter through a gated brick courtyard, go up one flight of stairs and enter a spacious 2BR/2BA, 1250sqft apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538649
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Missie Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo off SW 34th Street available NOW! Move in ready and fully furnished 4BR/4BA condo in University Terrace, just minutes from shopping, dining, UF, and Shands! This ground floor unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539137
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9755 52nd Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9755 52nd Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This UPDATED two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is located in the Haile Plantation, Plantation Villas in Gainesville. Fresh updates include new interior paint, new luxury vinyl flooring in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539206
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 99, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,050.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 99 More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo for Rent in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome home to this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities. Unit Q9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539433
  2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 139, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,134 square feet of comfortable living space, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539459
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 6-305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 6-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished top floor (no one walking on your ceiling!) unit with 4 bedrooms, each with it's own private bath and walk in closet. Living room, dining room, kitchen are open. This unit has a nice balco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539806
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Patti Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice