5214 Via Hacienda Circle A306, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A306
  • Viewed: 279
  • Price: $117,800
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4897 / -81.4089
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Alhambra Courts Condo
  • Building: Alhambra Courts Condo
  • Elementary School: Palmetto Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Flavio Vieira de Melo
  • 407-624-7625
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Orlando (ZIP 32839)! This bright and spacious home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen, and has been freshly painted for a modern, move in ready feel. Enjoy a convenient location just minutes from I 4, the Florida Turnpike, FL 408, and FL 528, offering easy access across Central Florida. Close to Millenia Mall, Florida Mall, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, and only 10 minutes from Downtown Orlando. Perfect for homeowners or investors looking for a prime Orlando property with excellent connectivity and value!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1073.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 441.13
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ALHAMBRA COURTS CONDO 3563/536 UNIT A306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-0111-03-060
  • Unit Number: A306
  • Views: 279
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$124,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit. Near to shopping malls. Easy access to major highways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131364
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Sold As Is. Perfect Investment Opportunity, the seller has never lived in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404894
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jeannet Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$129,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, top floor apartment that checks all the boxes. Within the first step inside, youll notice the brand new vinyl flooring throughout, giving the space a clean, modern look th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julian Campoverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom, one bathroom apartment located in a peaceful community. This unit features a simple and functional layout, making it a comfortable space to call home. The kitchen has plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115414
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 94, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 94 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115415
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123250
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2214 Metropolitan Way 2210, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$137,900.00 ($227.93 / sqft )

2214 Metropolitan Way 2210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This open floor plan layout 2nd Floor condo in desirable guard gated Belmont at Park Central Community with fantastic resort style amenities! Condo is fully equipped with all appliances, washer & drye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138291
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Zerpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Yankee Place 331, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$134,000.00 ($250.47 / sqft )

2210 Yankee Place 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful condo with a screened in patio located in a highly desirable area. Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour gated community featuring 5 swimming pools, indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146459
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Melissa Echeverry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$120,000.00 ($112.99 / sqft )

3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or buyers seeking an affordable property in central Orlando. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a functional layout, private balcony, and in unit laundry for added c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147345
  2. Provided by SEQUOIA REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kareem Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 118, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 118 Foreclosure More Like This

Great opportunity at a great price cash buyers only! Located in the community of Plaza at Millenium, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor unit offers 864 square feet of potential. With a split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148480
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice